529 TARA CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
529 TARA CT
Parcel ID
40/ N 3/ 10/ /
Acct#
20119
Owner
SCHUPP, DONALD L JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$582,600
Appraisal
$582,600
PID
17827
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATERFORD ESTATES LOT 10 - 10,209 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,100$136,500$582,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,100$136,500$582,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHUPP, DONALD L JR ET UX
Address529 TARA CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3801
Sale Price$609,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6200/1
Sale Date12/18/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCHUPP, DONALD L JR ET UX $609,50016200/10112/18/2025250006200
WAUGH, ANTHONY E &$400,84519775/0 08/11/20059775
WESTCO BUILDERS INC$195,000312169/0 10/22/200312169
WATERFORD ESTATES INC$0129579/0 11/15/20029579

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,703
Replacement Cost: $483,840
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$445,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1549
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,549 1,549
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,154 1,154
BSMBasement 1,549 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 45 0
PTOPatio 250 0
   4,967 2,703

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0369
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,100$136,500$582,600
2025$446,100$136,500$582,600
2025$446,100$136,500$582,600
2024$405,400$85,000$490,400
2024$405,400$85,000$490,400
2024$405,400$85,000$490,400
2024$405,400$85,000$490,400
2023$405,400$85,000$490,400
2023$405,400$85,000$490,400
2023$405,400$85,000$490,400
2023$405,400$85,000$490,400
2023$405,400$85,000$490,400
2022$305,900$85,000$390,900
2022$305,900$85,000$390,900
2022$305,900$85,000$390,900
2022$305,900$85,000$390,900
2021$305,900$85,000$390,900
2021$305,900$85,000$390,900
2021$305,900$85,000$390,900
2021$305,900$85,000$390,900
2020$280,700$64,900$345,600
2020$280,700$64,900$345,600
2020$280,700$64,900$345,600
2020$275,800$64,900$340,700
2019$275,800$64,900$340,700
2019$275,800$64,900$340,700
2019$275,800$64,900$340,700
2019$275,800$64,900$340,700
2019$269,100$64,900$334,000
2018$269,100$64,900$334,000
2018$269,100$64,900$334,000
2018$269,100$64,900$334,000
2017$269,100$64,900$334,000
2017$269,100$64,900$334,000
2017$269,100$64,900$334,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,100$136,500$582,600
2025$446,100$136,500$582,600
2025$446,100$136,500$582,600
2024$405,400$85,000$490,400
2024$405,400$85,000$490,400
2024$405,400$85,000$490,400
2024$405,400$85,000$490,400
2023$405,400$85,000$490,400
2023$405,400$85,000$490,400
2023$405,400$85,000$490,400
2023$405,400$85,000$490,400
2023$405,400$85,000$490,400
2022$305,900$85,000$390,900
2022$305,900$85,000$390,900
2022$305,900$85,000$390,900
2022$305,900$85,000$390,900
2021$305,900$85,000$390,900
2021$305,900$85,000$390,900
2021$305,900$85,000$390,900
2021$305,900$85,000$390,900
2020$280,700$64,900$345,600
2020$280,700$64,900$345,600
2020$280,700$64,900$345,600
2020$275,800$64,900$340,700
2019$275,800$64,900$340,700
2019$275,800$64,900$340,700
2019$275,800$64,900$340,700
2019$275,800$64,900$340,700
2019$269,100$64,900$334,000
2018$269,100$64,900$334,000
2018$269,100$64,900$334,000
2018$269,100$64,900$334,000
2017$269,100$64,900$334,000
2017$269,100$64,900$334,000
2017$269,100$64,900$334,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ N 3/ 10/ / Location : 529 TARA CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps