521 TARA CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
521 TARA CT
Parcel ID
40/ N 3/ 12/ /
Acct#
20121
Owner
MAGLIONE, JAMES V ET UX
Total Market Value
$548,400
Appraisal
$548,400
PID
17829
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATERFORD ESTATES LOT 12 - 11,546 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,700$130,700$548,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,700$130,700$548,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAGLIONE, JAMES V ET UX
Address521 TARA CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3801
Sale Price$348,347
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7290/1
Sale Date12/23/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAGLIONE, JAMES V ET UX$348,34717290/10112/23/2015150007290
WESTCO BUILDERS INC$217,80837439/0 06/24/20057439
WATERFORD ESTATES INC$0129579/0 11/15/20029579

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,002
Replacement Cost: $430,146
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$417,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1775
Fin Basement Area574
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,775 1,775
FUSFinished Upper Story 227 227
BSMBasement 1,775 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 437 0
OPROpen Porch 20 0
   4,426 2,002

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0369
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,700$130,700$548,400
2025$417,700$130,700$548,400
2025$417,700$130,700$548,400
2024$405,100$81,500$486,600
2024$405,100$81,500$486,600
2024$405,100$81,500$486,600
2024$405,100$81,500$486,600
2023$405,100$81,500$486,600
2023$405,100$81,500$486,600
2023$405,100$81,500$486,600
2023$405,100$81,500$486,600
2023$405,100$81,500$486,600
2022$311,100$81,500$392,600
2022$311,100$81,500$392,600
2022$311,100$81,500$392,600
2022$311,100$81,500$392,600
2021$311,100$81,500$392,600
2021$311,100$81,500$392,600
2021$311,100$81,500$392,600
2021$311,100$81,500$392,600
2020$283,300$62,500$345,800
2020$283,300$62,500$345,800
2020$283,300$62,500$345,800
2020$283,300$62,500$345,800
2019$283,300$62,500$345,800
2019$283,300$62,500$345,800
2019$283,300$62,500$345,800
2019$283,300$62,500$345,800
2019$282,200$62,500$344,700
2018$282,200$62,500$344,700
2018$282,200$62,500$344,700
2018$282,200$62,500$344,700
2017$282,200$62,500$344,700
2017$282,200$62,500$344,700
2017$282,200$62,500$344,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,700$130,700$548,400
2025$417,700$130,700$548,400
2025$417,700$130,700$548,400
2024$405,100$81,500$486,600
2024$405,100$81,500$486,600
2024$405,100$81,500$486,600
2024$405,100$81,500$486,600
2023$405,100$81,500$486,600
2023$405,100$81,500$486,600
2023$405,100$81,500$486,600
2023$405,100$81,500$486,600
2023$405,100$81,500$486,600
2022$311,100$81,500$392,600
2022$311,100$81,500$392,600
2022$311,100$81,500$392,600
2022$311,100$81,500$392,600
2021$311,100$81,500$392,600
2021$311,100$81,500$392,600
2021$311,100$81,500$392,600
2021$311,100$81,500$392,600
2020$283,300$62,500$345,800
2020$283,300$62,500$345,800
2020$283,300$62,500$345,800
2020$283,300$62,500$345,800
2019$283,300$62,500$345,800
2019$283,300$62,500$345,800
2019$283,300$62,500$345,800
2019$283,300$62,500$345,800
2019$282,200$62,500$344,700
2018$282,200$62,500$344,700
2018$282,200$62,500$344,700
2018$282,200$62,500$344,700
2017$282,200$62,500$344,700
2017$282,200$62,500$344,700
2017$282,200$62,500$344,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ N 3/ 12/ / Location : 521 TARA CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps