12147 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12147 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 114/ A /
Acct#
1888
Owner
TACILLA, PACO CEPEDA
Total Market Value
$453,700
Appraisal
$453,700
PID
1783
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CORDOVA RESIDUE PF 2/375-376
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,100$221,600$453,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,100$221,600$453,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTACILLA, PACO CEPEDA
Address12147 STONEHOUSE MTN RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5066
Sale Price$390,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5467/1
Sale Date11/12/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TACILLA, PACO CEPEDA$390,00015467/10111/12/2025250005467
CHAPMAN, JOHN W TR ET AL$033591/10207/06/2015150003591
CHAPMAN, JOHN W$010/0 12/17/19970
CHAPMAN, WILLIAM W ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,704
Replacement Cost: $314,332
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,704 1,704
GARGarage 494 0
OPROpen Porch 104 0
   2,302 1,704

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$221,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL120.00 UNITS$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,100$221,600$453,700
2025$232,100$221,600$453,700
2025$232,100$221,600$453,700
2024$221,300$173,400$394,700
2024$221,300$173,400$394,700
2024$221,300$173,400$394,700
2024$221,300$173,400$394,700
2023$221,300$173,400$394,700
2023$221,300$173,400$394,700
2023$221,300$173,400$394,700
2023$221,300$173,400$394,700
2023$221,300$173,400$394,700
2022$163,400$158,400$321,800
2022$163,400$158,400$321,800
2022$163,400$158,400$321,800
2022$163,400$158,400$321,800
2021$163,400$158,400$321,800
2021$163,400$158,400$321,800
2021$163,400$158,400$321,800
2021$163,400$158,400$321,800
2020$146,900$146,800$293,700
2020$146,900$146,800$293,700
2020$146,900$146,800$293,700
2020$146,900$146,800$293,700
2019$146,900$146,800$293,700
2019$146,900$146,800$293,700
2019$146,900$146,800$293,700
2019$146,900$146,800$293,700
2019$127,000$143,500$270,500
2018$127,000$143,500$270,500
2018$127,000$143,500$270,500
2018$127,000$143,500$270,500
2017$127,000$143,500$270,500
2017$127,000$143,500$270,500
2017$127,000$143,500$270,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,100$221,600$453,700
2025$232,100$221,600$453,700
2025$232,100$221,600$453,700
2024$221,300$173,400$394,700
2024$221,300$173,400$394,700
2024$221,300$173,400$394,700
2024$221,300$173,400$394,700
2023$221,300$173,400$394,700
2023$221,300$173,400$394,700
2023$221,300$173,400$394,700
2023$221,300$173,400$394,700
2023$221,300$173,400$394,700
2022$163,400$158,400$321,800
2022$163,400$158,400$321,800
2022$163,400$158,400$321,800
2022$163,400$158,400$321,800
2021$163,400$158,400$321,800
2021$163,400$158,400$321,800
2021$163,400$158,400$321,800
2021$163,400$158,400$321,800
2020$146,900$146,800$293,700
2020$146,900$146,800$293,700
2020$146,900$146,800$293,700
2020$146,900$146,800$293,700
2019$146,900$146,800$293,700
2019$146,900$146,800$293,700
2019$146,900$146,800$293,700
2019$146,900$146,800$293,700
2019$127,000$143,500$270,500
2018$127,000$143,500$270,500
2018$127,000$143,500$270,500
2018$127,000$143,500$270,500
2017$127,000$143,500$270,500
2017$127,000$143,500$270,500
2017$127,000$143,500$270,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 114/ A / Location : 12147 STONEHOUSE MTN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps