4342 OAK SPRINGS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4342 OAK SPRINGS LN
Parcel ID
8/ / 8/ A /
Acct#
20122
Owner
RODRIGUEZ, ERIC ET AL
Total Market Value
$617,200
Appraisal
$617,200
PID
17830
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSONTON LOT 8B
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,700$196,500$617,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,700$196,500$617,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRODRIGUEZ, ERIC ET AL
Address4342 OAK SPRINGS LN
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1970
Sale Price$420,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1536/1
Sale Date03/22/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RODRIGUEZ, ERIC ET AL$420,00011536/10103/22/2016160001536
BERNARDO, BEATRICE$129,90013785/0 04/10/20033785
JEFFERSONTON WOODS LLC$074732/0 06/11/20024732
ITEN, R MATTHEW III$002729/0 04/02/20022729

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,166
Replacement Cost: $457,320
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$420,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.57
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1378
Fin Basement Area648
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,378 1,378
FUSFinished Upper Story 788 788
BSMBasement 1,378 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 613 0
OPROpen Porch 440 0
   4,717 2,166

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,700$196,500$617,200
2025$420,700$196,500$617,200
2025$420,700$196,500$617,200
2024$409,300$168,000$577,300
2024$409,300$168,000$577,300
2024$409,300$168,000$577,300
2024$409,300$168,000$577,300
2023$409,300$168,000$577,300
2023$409,300$168,000$577,300
2023$409,300$168,000$577,300
2023$409,300$168,000$577,300
2023$409,300$168,000$577,300
2022$305,700$143,000$448,700
2022$305,700$143,000$448,700
2022$305,700$143,000$448,700
2022$305,700$143,000$448,700
2021$305,700$143,000$448,700
2021$305,700$143,000$448,700
2021$305,700$143,000$448,700
2021$305,700$143,000$448,700
2020$287,600$128,000$415,600
2020$287,600$128,000$415,600
2020$287,600$128,000$415,600
2020$287,600$128,000$415,600
2019$287,600$128,000$415,600
2019$287,600$128,000$415,600
2019$287,600$128,000$415,600
2019$287,600$128,000$415,600
2019$268,700$128,000$396,700
2018$284,800$128,000$412,800
2018$284,800$128,000$412,800
2018$284,800$128,000$412,800
2017$284,800$128,000$412,800
2017$284,800$128,000$412,800
2017$284,800$128,000$412,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,700$196,500$617,200
2025$420,700$196,500$617,200
2025$420,700$196,500$617,200
2024$409,300$168,000$577,300
2024$409,300$168,000$577,300
2024$409,300$168,000$577,300
2024$409,300$168,000$577,300
2023$409,300$168,000$577,300
2023$409,300$168,000$577,300
2023$409,300$168,000$577,300
2023$409,300$168,000$577,300
2023$409,300$168,000$577,300
2022$305,700$143,000$448,700
2022$305,700$143,000$448,700
2022$305,700$143,000$448,700
2022$305,700$143,000$448,700
2021$305,700$143,000$448,700
2021$305,700$143,000$448,700
2021$305,700$143,000$448,700
2021$305,700$143,000$448,700
2020$287,600$128,000$415,600
2020$287,600$128,000$415,600
2020$287,600$128,000$415,600
2020$287,600$128,000$415,600
2019$287,600$128,000$415,600
2019$287,600$128,000$415,600
2019$287,600$128,000$415,600
2019$287,600$128,000$415,600
2019$268,700$128,000$396,700
2018$284,800$128,000$412,800
2018$284,800$128,000$412,800
2018$284,800$128,000$412,800
2017$284,800$128,000$412,800
2017$284,800$128,000$412,800
2017$284,800$128,000$412,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ / 8/ A / Location : 4342 OAK SPRINGS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps