4411 OAK SPRINGS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4411 OAK SPRINGS LN
Parcel ID
8/ / 9/ B /
Acct#
20125
Owner
ROUNDS, CHRISTOPHER A
Total Market Value
$651,800
Appraisal
$651,800
PID
17833
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSONTON LOT 9C
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
12.51
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,000$217,800$651,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,000$217,800$651,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROUNDS, CHRISTOPHER A
Address4411 OAK SPRINGS LN

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1973
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0779/1
Sale Date02/24/2025
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROUNDS, CHRISTOPHER A $010779/10602/24/2025250000779
ROUNDS, CHRISTOPHER A ET AL$380,00015979/10110/20/2015150005979
COOPER, ALICIA$325,00012803/0 04/25/20132803
POTTS, MICHAEL V ET AL$353,425113707/0 12/02/200313707
R E FAYLOR CONTRACTING INC$220,00025760/0 05/29/20035760
JEFFERSONTON WOODS LLC$074732/0 06/11/20024732
ITEN, R MATTHEW III$002729/0 04/02/20022729

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,988
Replacement Cost: $476,703
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$433,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1200
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,776 1,776
FFLFirst Floor 1,212 1,212
BSMBasement 1,200 0
DCKDeck 893 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   5,897 2,988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$217,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED40.00 UNITS$2001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,000$217,800$651,800
2025$434,000$217,800$651,800
2025$434,000$217,800$651,800
2024$423,800$185,600$609,400
2024$423,800$185,600$609,400
2024$423,800$185,600$609,400
2024$423,800$185,600$609,400
2023$423,800$185,600$609,400
2023$423,800$185,600$609,400
2023$423,800$185,600$609,400
2023$368,600$185,600$554,200
2023$368,600$185,600$554,200
2022$274,700$160,600$435,300
2022$274,700$160,600$435,300
2022$274,700$160,600$435,300
2022$274,700$160,600$435,300
2021$274,700$160,600$435,300
2021$274,700$160,600$435,300
2021$274,700$160,600$435,300
2021$274,700$160,600$435,300
2020$250,600$145,600$396,200
2020$250,600$145,600$396,200
2020$250,600$145,600$396,200
2020$250,600$145,600$396,200
2019$250,600$145,600$396,200
2019$250,600$145,600$396,200
2019$250,600$145,600$396,200
2019$250,600$145,600$396,200
2019$237,300$145,600$382,900
2018$237,300$145,600$382,900
2018$237,300$145,600$382,900
2018$237,300$145,600$382,900
2017$237,300$145,600$382,900
2017$237,300$145,600$382,900
2017$237,300$145,600$382,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,000$217,800$651,800
2025$434,000$217,800$651,800
2025$434,000$217,800$651,800
2024$423,800$185,600$609,400
2024$423,800$185,600$609,400
2024$423,800$185,600$609,400
2024$423,800$185,600$609,400
2023$423,800$185,600$609,400
2023$423,800$185,600$609,400
2023$423,800$185,600$609,400
2023$368,600$185,600$554,200
2023$368,600$185,600$554,200
2022$274,700$160,600$435,300
2022$274,700$160,600$435,300
2022$274,700$160,600$435,300
2022$274,700$160,600$435,300
2021$274,700$160,600$435,300
2021$274,700$160,600$435,300
2021$274,700$160,600$435,300
2021$274,700$160,600$435,300
2020$250,600$145,600$396,200
2020$250,600$145,600$396,200
2020$250,600$145,600$396,200
2020$250,600$145,600$396,200
2019$250,600$145,600$396,200
2019$250,600$145,600$396,200
2019$250,600$145,600$396,200
2019$250,600$145,600$396,200
2019$237,300$145,600$382,900
2018$237,300$145,600$382,900
2018$237,300$145,600$382,900
2018$237,300$145,600$382,900
2017$237,300$145,600$382,900
2017$237,300$145,600$382,900
2017$237,300$145,600$382,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ / 9/ B / Location : 4411 OAK SPRINGS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps