19107 FERGUSON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19107 FERGUSON LN
Parcel ID
8/ / 47/C1A /
Acct#
20126
Owner
PALMERE, DOREEN M
Total Market Value
$453,800
Appraisal
$453,800
PID
17834
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSONTON LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.0215
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,600$137,200$453,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,600$137,200$453,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPALMERE, DOREEN M
Address19107 FERGUSON LN
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2203
Sale Price$65,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1/0757
Sale Date02/10/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PALMERE, DOREEN M$65,00011/07570102/10/2016160000757
FERGUSON, MARCUS FONTE$004920/0 06/18/20024920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,330
Replacement Cost: $326,425
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,330 1,330
GARGarage 336 0
OPROpen Porch 124 0
PTOPatio 145 0
   1,935 1,330

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,600$137,200$453,800
2025$316,600$137,200$453,800
2025$316,600$137,200$453,800
2024$310,400$122,200$432,600
2024$310,400$122,200$432,600
2024$310,400$122,200$432,600
2024$310,400$122,200$432,600
2023$310,400$122,200$432,600
2023$310,400$122,200$432,600
2023$310,400$122,200$432,600
2023$310,400$122,200$432,600
2023$310,400$122,200$432,600
2022$226,300$97,200$323,500
2022$226,300$97,200$323,500
2022$226,300$97,200$323,500
2022$226,300$97,200$323,500
2021$226,300$97,200$323,500
2021$226,300$97,200$323,500
2021$226,300$97,200$323,500
2021$226,300$97,200$323,500
2020$213,400$82,200$295,600
2020$213,400$82,200$295,600
2020$213,400$82,200$295,600
2020$213,400$82,200$295,600
2019$213,400$82,200$295,600
2019$213,400$82,200$295,600
2019$213,400$82,200$295,600
2019$213,400$82,200$295,600
2019$171,800$82,200$254,000
2018$171,800$82,200$254,000
2018$171,800$82,200$254,000
2018$171,800$82,200$254,000
2017$171,800$82,200$254,000
2017$171,800$82,200$254,000
2017$171,800$82,200$254,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,600$137,200$453,800
2025$316,600$137,200$453,800
2025$316,600$137,200$453,800
2024$310,400$122,200$432,600
2024$310,400$122,200$432,600
2024$310,400$122,200$432,600
2024$310,400$122,200$432,600
2023$310,400$122,200$432,600
2023$310,400$122,200$432,600
2023$310,400$122,200$432,600
2023$310,400$122,200$432,600
2023$310,400$122,200$432,600
2022$226,300$97,200$323,500
2022$226,300$97,200$323,500
2022$226,300$97,200$323,500
2022$226,300$97,200$323,500
2021$226,300$97,200$323,500
2021$226,300$97,200$323,500
2021$226,300$97,200$323,500
2021$226,300$97,200$323,500
2020$213,400$82,200$295,600
2020$213,400$82,200$295,600
2020$213,400$82,200$295,600
2020$213,400$82,200$295,600
2019$213,400$82,200$295,600
2019$213,400$82,200$295,600
2019$213,400$82,200$295,600
2019$213,400$82,200$295,600
2019$171,800$82,200$254,000
2018$171,800$82,200$254,000
2018$171,800$82,200$254,000
2018$171,800$82,200$254,000
2017$171,800$82,200$254,000
2017$171,800$82,200$254,000
2017$171,800$82,200$254,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ / 47/C1A / Location : 19107 FERGUSON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps