19109 FERGUSON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19109 FERGUSON LN
Parcel ID
8/ / 47/C1B /
Acct#
20127
Owner
RESH, DAVID E
Total Market Value
$470,500
Appraisal
$470,500
PID
17835
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSONTON LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.0541
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,500$146,000$470,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,500$146,000$470,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRESH, DAVID E
Address19109 FERGUSON LN
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$165,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2277/
Sale Date05/23/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RESH, DAVID E $165,00012277/ 0105/23/2014140002277
OARE, ERNEST M$182,00013914/0 07/02/20123914
ACT PROPERTIES LLC$201,4921553/0 02/01/2012553
FERGUSON, JERRY MAURICE JR$014970/0 10/06/20114970
ACT PROPERTIES LLC$202,81111922/0 04/18/20111922
WITTSTADT TITLE & ESCROW CO LLC$01350/0 01/21/2011350
ACT PROPERTIES LLC$157,78016712/0 12/20/20106712
WITTSTADT TITLE & ESCROW CO LLC$01117/0 01/08/2009117
UBS REAL ESTATE SECURITIES INC$191,49213189/0 05/12/20083189
FERGUSON, JERRY MAURICE JR$004919/0 06/18/20024919

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,896
Replacement Cost: $352,768
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,896 1,896
DCKDeck 250 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
   2,174 1,896

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$146,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,500$146,000$470,500
2025$324,500$146,000$470,500
2025$324,500$146,000$470,500
2024$318,700$131,000$449,700
2024$318,700$131,000$449,700
2024$318,700$131,000$449,700
2024$318,700$131,000$449,700
2023$318,700$131,000$449,700
2023$318,700$131,000$449,700
2023$318,700$131,000$449,700
2023$318,700$131,000$449,700
2023$318,700$131,000$449,700
2022$229,600$106,000$335,600
2022$229,600$106,000$335,600
2022$229,600$106,000$335,600
2022$229,600$106,000$335,600
2021$229,600$106,000$335,600
2021$229,600$106,000$335,600
2021$229,600$106,000$335,600
2021$229,600$106,000$335,600
2020$208,500$91,000$299,500
2020$208,500$91,000$299,500
2020$208,500$91,000$299,500
2020$208,500$91,000$299,500
2019$208,500$91,000$299,500
2019$208,500$91,000$299,500
2019$208,500$91,000$299,500
2019$208,500$91,000$299,500
2019$185,400$91,000$276,400
2018$185,400$91,000$276,400
2018$185,400$91,000$276,400
2018$185,400$91,000$276,400
2017$185,400$91,000$276,400
2017$185,400$91,000$276,400
2017$185,400$91,000$276,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,500$146,000$470,500
2025$324,500$146,000$470,500
2025$324,500$146,000$470,500
2024$318,700$131,000$449,700
2024$318,700$131,000$449,700
2024$318,700$131,000$449,700
2024$318,700$131,000$449,700
2023$318,700$131,000$449,700
2023$318,700$131,000$449,700
2023$318,700$131,000$449,700
2023$318,700$131,000$449,700
2023$318,700$131,000$449,700
2022$229,600$106,000$335,600
2022$229,600$106,000$335,600
2022$229,600$106,000$335,600
2022$229,600$106,000$335,600
2021$229,600$106,000$335,600
2021$229,600$106,000$335,600
2021$229,600$106,000$335,600
2021$229,600$106,000$335,600
2020$208,500$91,000$299,500
2020$208,500$91,000$299,500
2020$208,500$91,000$299,500
2020$208,500$91,000$299,500
2019$208,500$91,000$299,500
2019$208,500$91,000$299,500
2019$208,500$91,000$299,500
2019$208,500$91,000$299,500
2019$185,400$91,000$276,400
2018$185,400$91,000$276,400
2018$185,400$91,000$276,400
2018$185,400$91,000$276,400
2017$185,400$91,000$276,400
2017$185,400$91,000$276,400
2017$185,400$91,000$276,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ / 47/C1B / Location : 19109 FERGUSON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps