11165 DROGHEDA MOUNTAIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11165 DROGHEDA MOUNTAIN RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 52/A1A /
Acct#
20129
Owner
SOUTHARD, CRAIG A
Total Market Value
$393,900
Appraisal
$393,900
PID
17837
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.84
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,800$122,100$393,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,800$122,100$393,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUTHARD, CRAIG A
Address11201 DROGHEDA MOUNTAIN RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2616
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 6170/0
Sale Date07/30/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOUTHARD, CRAIG A$006170/0 07/30/20026170

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $280,150
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1288
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,288 0
DCKDeck 192 0
   2,768 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.84
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME1500.00 UNITS$16,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,800$122,100$393,900
2025$271,800$122,100$393,900
2025$271,800$122,100$393,900
2024$264,000$92,100$356,100
2024$264,000$92,100$356,100
2024$264,000$92,100$356,100
2024$264,000$92,100$356,100
2023$264,000$92,100$356,100
2023$264,000$92,100$356,100
2023$264,000$92,100$356,100
2023$264,000$92,100$356,100
2023$264,000$92,100$356,100
2022$199,700$77,100$276,800
2022$199,700$77,100$276,800
2022$199,700$77,100$276,800
2022$199,700$77,100$276,800
2021$199,700$77,100$276,800
2021$199,700$77,100$276,800
2021$199,700$77,100$276,800
2021$199,700$77,100$276,800
2020$185,100$65,500$250,600
2020$185,100$65,500$250,600
2020$185,100$65,500$250,600
2020$185,100$65,500$250,600
2019$185,100$65,500$250,600
2019$185,100$65,500$250,600
2019$185,100$65,500$250,600
2019$185,100$65,500$250,600
2019$152,400$62,200$214,600
2018$152,400$62,200$214,600
2018$152,400$62,200$214,600
2018$152,400$62,200$214,600
2017$152,400$62,200$214,600
2017$152,400$62,200$214,600
2017$152,400$62,200$214,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,800$122,100$393,900
2025$271,800$122,100$393,900
2025$271,800$122,100$393,900
2024$264,000$92,100$356,100
2024$264,000$92,100$356,100
2024$264,000$92,100$356,100
2024$264,000$92,100$356,100
2023$264,000$92,100$356,100
2023$264,000$92,100$356,100
2023$264,000$92,100$356,100
2023$264,000$92,100$356,100
2023$264,000$92,100$356,100
2022$199,700$77,100$276,800
2022$199,700$77,100$276,800
2022$199,700$77,100$276,800
2022$199,700$77,100$276,800
2021$199,700$77,100$276,800
2021$199,700$77,100$276,800
2021$199,700$77,100$276,800
2021$199,700$77,100$276,800
2020$185,100$65,500$250,600
2020$185,100$65,500$250,600
2020$185,100$65,500$250,600
2020$185,100$65,500$250,600
2019$185,100$65,500$250,600
2019$185,100$65,500$250,600
2019$185,100$65,500$250,600
2019$185,100$65,500$250,600
2019$152,400$62,200$214,600
2018$152,400$62,200$214,600
2018$152,400$62,200$214,600
2018$152,400$62,200$214,600
2017$152,400$62,200$214,600
2017$152,400$62,200$214,600
2017$152,400$62,200$214,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 52/A1A / Location : 11165 DROGHEDA MOUNTAIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps