21031 SLEMP LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21031 SLEMP LN
Parcel ID
57/ / 2/ A1 /
Acct#
20130
Owner
PATTERSON, ABDULLAH ET UX
Total Market Value
$473,400
Appraisal
$473,400
PID
17838
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,800$124,600$473,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,800$124,600$473,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPATTERSON, ABDULLAH ET UX
Address21031 SLEMP LN

RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1771
Sale Price$465,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3800/1
Sale Date09/15/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PATTERSON, ABDULLAH ET UX $465,00013800/10109/15/2023230003800
JONES, GARRETT H ET AL $395,62417043/10108/09/2021210007043
BAXTER, BARRY D TR ET AL$013024/ 0207/03/2014140003024
BAXTER, BARRY D ET UX$013694/0 05/31/20133694
BAXTER, BARRY O ET UX$208,26215535/0 05/23/20035535
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$105,00036282/0 08/01/20026282
SLEMP, CATHERINE F$006235/0 08/01/20026235

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,520
Replacement Cost: $350,497
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$347,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1410
Fin Basement Area846
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,506 1,506
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,410 0
DCKDeck 885 0
OPROpen Porch 275 0
   4,090 1,520

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED192.00 UNITS$8001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL416.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED128.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,800$124,600$473,400
2025$348,800$124,600$473,400
2025$348,800$124,600$473,400
2024$323,000$99,600$422,600
2024$323,000$99,600$422,600
2024$313,000$99,600$412,600
2024$313,000$99,600$412,600
2023$313,000$99,600$412,600
2023$313,000$99,600$412,600
2023$313,000$99,600$412,600
2023$313,000$99,600$412,600
2023$313,000$99,600$412,600
2022$241,700$89,600$331,300
2022$241,700$89,600$331,300
2022$241,700$89,600$331,300
2022$241,700$89,600$331,300
2021$241,700$89,600$331,300
2021$216,500$89,600$306,100
2021$216,500$89,600$306,100
2021$216,500$89,600$306,100
2020$197,400$79,800$277,200
2020$197,400$79,800$277,200
2020$197,400$79,800$277,200
2020$197,400$79,800$277,200
2019$197,400$79,800$277,200
2019$197,400$79,800$277,200
2019$197,400$79,800$277,200
2019$197,400$79,800$277,200
2019$165,700$79,800$245,500
2018$165,700$79,800$245,500
2018$165,700$79,800$245,500
2018$165,700$79,800$245,500
2017$165,700$79,800$245,500
2017$165,700$79,800$245,500
2017$165,700$79,800$245,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,800$124,600$473,400
2025$348,800$124,600$473,400
2025$348,800$124,600$473,400
2024$323,000$99,600$422,600
2024$323,000$99,600$422,600
2024$313,000$99,600$412,600
2024$313,000$99,600$412,600
2023$313,000$99,600$412,600
2023$313,000$99,600$412,600
2023$313,000$99,600$412,600
2023$313,000$99,600$412,600
2023$313,000$99,600$412,600
2022$241,700$89,600$331,300
2022$241,700$89,600$331,300
2022$241,700$89,600$331,300
2022$241,700$89,600$331,300
2021$241,700$89,600$331,300
2021$216,500$89,600$306,100
2021$216,500$89,600$306,100
2021$216,500$89,600$306,100
2020$197,400$79,800$277,200
2020$197,400$79,800$277,200
2020$197,400$79,800$277,200
2020$197,400$79,800$277,200
2019$197,400$79,800$277,200
2019$197,400$79,800$277,200
2019$197,400$79,800$277,200
2019$197,400$79,800$277,200
2019$165,700$79,800$245,500
2018$165,700$79,800$245,500
2018$165,700$79,800$245,500
2018$165,700$79,800$245,500
2017$165,700$79,800$245,500
2017$165,700$79,800$245,500
2017$165,700$79,800$245,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 57/ / 2/ A1 / Location : 21031 SLEMP LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps