20498 SLEMP LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20498 SLEMP LN
Parcel ID
57/ / 2/ A2 /
Acct#
20131
Owner
MCKENDREE, BILL JR
Total Market Value
$359,800
Appraisal
$359,800
PID
17839
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,800$124,000$359,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,800$124,000$359,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCKENDREE, BILL JR
Address20498 SLEMP LN
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1772
Sale Price$180,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 395/0
Sale Date01/16/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCKENDREE, BILL JR$180,0001395/0 01/16/2013395
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$140,25016557/0 10/24/20126557
PRINGLE, BENNY F$174,26811799/0 02/21/20031799
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$105,00036282/0 08/01/20026282
SLEMP, CATHERINE F$006235/0 08/01/20026235

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $259,139
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement 1,120 0
DCKDeck 108 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   2,444 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,800$124,000$359,800
2025$235,800$124,000$359,800
2025$235,800$124,000$359,800
2024$233,900$99,000$332,900
2024$233,900$99,000$332,900
2024$233,900$99,000$332,900
2024$233,900$99,000$332,900
2023$233,900$99,000$332,900
2023$233,900$99,000$332,900
2023$233,900$99,000$332,900
2023$233,900$99,000$332,900
2023$233,900$99,000$332,900
2022$175,200$89,000$264,200
2022$175,200$89,000$264,200
2022$175,200$89,000$264,200
2022$175,200$89,000$264,200
2021$175,200$89,000$264,200
2021$175,200$89,000$264,200
2021$175,200$89,000$264,200
2021$175,200$89,000$264,200
2020$161,600$79,200$240,800
2020$161,600$79,200$240,800
2020$161,600$79,200$240,800
2020$161,600$79,200$240,800
2019$161,600$79,200$240,800
2019$161,600$79,200$240,800
2019$161,600$79,200$240,800
2019$161,600$79,200$240,800
2019$131,200$79,200$210,400
2018$131,200$79,200$210,400
2018$131,200$79,200$210,400
2018$131,200$79,200$210,400
2017$131,200$79,200$210,400
2017$131,200$79,200$210,400
2017$131,200$79,200$210,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,800$124,000$359,800
2025$235,800$124,000$359,800
2025$235,800$124,000$359,800
2024$233,900$99,000$332,900
2024$233,900$99,000$332,900
2024$233,900$99,000$332,900
2024$233,900$99,000$332,900
2023$233,900$99,000$332,900
2023$233,900$99,000$332,900
2023$233,900$99,000$332,900
2023$233,900$99,000$332,900
2023$233,900$99,000$332,900
2022$175,200$89,000$264,200
2022$175,200$89,000$264,200
2022$175,200$89,000$264,200
2022$175,200$89,000$264,200
2021$175,200$89,000$264,200
2021$175,200$89,000$264,200
2021$175,200$89,000$264,200
2021$175,200$89,000$264,200
2020$161,600$79,200$240,800
2020$161,600$79,200$240,800
2020$161,600$79,200$240,800
2020$161,600$79,200$240,800
2019$161,600$79,200$240,800
2019$161,600$79,200$240,800
2019$161,600$79,200$240,800
2019$161,600$79,200$240,800
2019$131,200$79,200$210,400
2018$131,200$79,200$210,400
2018$131,200$79,200$210,400
2018$131,200$79,200$210,400
2017$131,200$79,200$210,400
2017$131,200$79,200$210,400
2017$131,200$79,200$210,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 57/ / 2/ A2 / Location : 20498 SLEMP LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps