9470 BEAR RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9470 BEAR RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 7/ A /
Acct#
20134
Owner
PAVLIS, JONATHAN R ET UX
Total Market Value
$818,600
Appraisal
$818,600
PID
17842
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR EGGBORNSVILLE PARCEL B; PF 4/473
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.0789
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$626,400$192,200$818,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$626,400$192,200$818,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPAVLIS, JONATHAN R ET UX
Address9470 BEAR RIDGE RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3052
Sale Price$624,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6844/1
Sale Date10/05/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PAVLIS, JONATHAN R ET UX $624,50016844/10110/05/2020200006844
KING, BENJAMIN EDWARD JR ET UX $593,90015161/10109/25/2019190005161
PERKINS, TIMOTHY A ET UX$175,00029921/0 11/26/20029921
FANNON, JOHN CHRISTOPHER ET AL$009919/0 11/26/20029919

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,568
Replacement Cost: $678,842
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$624,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1902
Fin Basement Area1715
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,902 1,902
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,666 1,666
BSMBasement 1,902 0
DCKDeck 740 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 245 0
   6,983 3,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$192,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARCARPORTMTMETAL0.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE112.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$626,400$192,200$818,600
2025$626,400$192,200$818,600
2025$626,400$192,200$818,600
2024$604,000$148,500$752,500
2024$604,000$148,500$752,500
2024$604,000$148,500$752,500
2024$604,000$148,500$752,500
2023$604,000$148,500$752,500
2023$604,000$148,500$752,500
2023$604,000$148,500$752,500
2023$604,000$148,500$752,500
2023$604,000$148,500$752,500
2022$470,300$133,500$603,800
2022$470,300$133,500$603,800
2022$470,400$133,500$603,900
2022$470,400$133,500$603,900
2021$470,400$133,500$603,900
2021$470,400$133,500$603,900
2021$470,400$133,500$603,900
2021$470,400$133,500$603,900
2020$427,400$121,900$549,300
2020$392,500$121,900$514,400
2020$392,500$121,900$514,400
2020$392,500$121,900$514,400
2019$392,500$121,900$514,400
2019$373,100$121,900$495,000
2019$373,100$121,900$495,000
2019$373,100$121,900$495,000
2019$355,100$118,600$473,700
2018$361,700$179,400$541,100
2018$328,800$179,400$508,200
2018$328,800$179,400$508,200
2017$328,800$179,400$508,200
2017$328,800$179,400$508,200
2017$328,800$179,400$508,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$626,400$192,200$818,600
2025$626,400$192,200$818,600
2025$626,400$192,200$818,600
2024$604,000$148,500$752,500
2024$604,000$148,500$752,500
2024$604,000$148,500$752,500
2024$604,000$148,500$752,500
2023$604,000$148,500$752,500
2023$604,000$148,500$752,500
2023$604,000$148,500$752,500
2023$604,000$148,500$752,500
2023$604,000$148,500$752,500
2022$470,300$133,500$603,800
2022$470,300$133,500$603,800
2022$470,400$133,500$603,900
2022$470,400$133,500$603,900
2021$470,400$133,500$603,900
2021$470,400$133,500$603,900
2021$470,400$133,500$603,900
2021$470,400$133,500$603,900
2020$427,400$121,900$549,300
2020$392,500$121,900$514,400
2020$392,500$121,900$514,400
2020$392,500$121,900$514,400
2019$392,500$121,900$514,400
2019$373,100$121,900$495,000
2019$373,100$121,900$495,000
2019$373,100$121,900$495,000
2019$355,100$118,600$473,700
2018$361,700$179,400$541,100
2018$328,800$179,400$508,200
2018$328,800$179,400$508,200
2017$328,800$179,400$508,200
2017$328,800$179,400$508,200
2017$328,800$179,400$508,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 7/ A / Location : 9470 BEAR RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps