10052 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10052 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 7/ B /
Acct#
20135
Owner
BREDEHOFT, BRENT B TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$790,400
Appraisal
$790,400
PID
17843
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR EGGBORNSVILLE PARCEL C
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$597,600$192,800$790,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$597,600$192,800$790,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBREDEHOFT, BRENT B TR ET AL
Address10052 SETTLE SCHOOL RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3052
Sale Price$595,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2505/1
Sale Date04/29/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BREDEHOFT, BRENT B TR ET AL $595,00012505/10104/29/2020200002505
BEAVER, THOMAS A ET UX$95,0001378/0 01/13/2003378
PERKINS, TIMOTHY A ET UX$175,00029921/0 11/26/20029921
FANNON, JOHN CHRISTOPHER ET AL$009919/0 11/26/20029919

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,568
Replacement Cost: $652,869
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$594,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.8
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2190
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,190 2,190
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,378 1,378
BSMBasement 2,190 0
DCKDeck 232 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 536 0
   7,102 3,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$192,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDMTMETAL576.00 UNITS$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$597,600$192,800$790,400
2025$597,600$192,800$790,400
2025$597,600$192,800$790,400
2024$585,800$149,100$734,900
2024$585,800$149,100$734,900
2024$585,800$149,100$734,900
2024$585,800$149,100$734,900
2023$585,800$149,100$734,900
2023$585,800$149,100$734,900
2023$585,800$149,100$734,900
2023$585,800$149,100$734,900
2023$585,800$149,100$734,900
2022$434,900$134,100$569,000
2022$434,900$134,100$569,000
2022$434,900$134,100$569,000
2022$434,900$134,100$569,000
2021$434,900$134,100$569,000
2021$434,900$134,100$569,000
2021$434,900$134,100$569,000
2021$434,900$134,100$569,000
2020$434,900$122,500$557,400
2020$408,100$122,500$530,600
2020$408,100$122,500$530,600
2020$361,300$122,500$483,800
2019$361,300$122,500$483,800
2019$361,300$122,500$483,800
2019$361,300$122,500$483,800
2019$361,300$122,500$483,800
2019$336,900$119,200$456,100
2018$336,900$119,200$456,100
2018$336,900$119,200$456,100
2018$336,900$119,200$456,100
2017$336,900$119,200$456,100
2017$336,900$119,200$456,100
2017$336,900$119,200$456,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$597,600$192,800$790,400
2025$597,600$192,800$790,400
2025$597,600$192,800$790,400
2024$585,800$149,100$734,900
2024$585,800$149,100$734,900
2024$585,800$149,100$734,900
2024$585,800$149,100$734,900
2023$585,800$149,100$734,900
2023$585,800$149,100$734,900
2023$585,800$149,100$734,900
2023$585,800$149,100$734,900
2023$585,800$149,100$734,900
2022$434,900$134,100$569,000
2022$434,900$134,100$569,000
2022$434,900$134,100$569,000
2022$434,900$134,100$569,000
2021$434,900$134,100$569,000
2021$434,900$134,100$569,000
2021$434,900$134,100$569,000
2021$434,900$134,100$569,000
2020$434,900$122,500$557,400
2020$408,100$122,500$530,600
2020$408,100$122,500$530,600
2020$361,300$122,500$483,800
2019$361,300$122,500$483,800
2019$361,300$122,500$483,800
2019$361,300$122,500$483,800
2019$361,300$122,500$483,800
2019$336,900$119,200$456,100
2018$336,900$119,200$456,100
2018$336,900$119,200$456,100
2018$336,900$119,200$456,100
2017$336,900$119,200$456,100
2017$336,900$119,200$456,100
2017$336,900$119,200$456,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 7/ B / Location : 10052 SETTLE SCHOOL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps