10323 LANES FARM LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10323 LANES FARM LN
Parcel ID
29/ / 57/ B1 /
Acct#
20137
Owner
CLATTERBUCK, ROBERT L ET UX
Total Market Value
$383,400
Appraisal
$383,400
PID
17845
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHERRY HILL LOT 5
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,200$111,200$383,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,200$111,200$383,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLATTERBUCK, ROBERT L ET UX
Address10323 LANES FARM LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7344
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 13255/0
Sale Date12/19/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLATTERBUCK, ROBERT L ET UX$0113255/0 12/19/200613255
CLATTERBUCK, DORIS J$003877/0 05/10/20023877

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,672
Replacement Cost: $298,840
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,654 1,654
OVROverhang 18 18
OPROpen Porch 116 0
SCRScreened Porch 112 0
   1,900 1,672

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,200$111,200$383,400
2025$272,200$111,200$383,400
2025$272,200$111,200$383,400
2024$269,400$76,200$345,600
2024$269,400$76,200$345,600
2024$269,400$76,200$345,600
2024$269,400$76,200$345,600
2023$269,400$76,200$345,600
2023$269,400$76,200$345,600
2023$269,400$76,200$345,600
2023$269,400$76,200$345,600
2023$269,400$76,200$345,600
2022$194,800$71,200$266,000
2022$194,800$71,200$266,000
2022$194,800$71,200$266,000
2022$194,800$71,200$266,000
2021$194,800$71,200$266,000
2021$194,800$71,200$266,000
2021$194,800$71,200$266,000
2021$194,800$71,200$266,000
2020$185,800$59,600$245,400
2020$185,800$59,600$245,400
2020$185,800$59,600$245,400
2020$185,800$59,600$245,400
2019$185,800$59,600$245,400
2019$185,800$59,600$245,400
2019$185,800$59,600$245,400
2019$185,800$59,600$245,400
2019$156,800$56,300$213,100
2018$156,800$56,300$213,100
2018$156,800$56,300$213,100
2018$156,800$56,300$213,100
2017$156,800$56,300$213,100
2017$156,800$56,300$213,100
2017$156,800$56,300$213,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,200$111,200$383,400
2025$272,200$111,200$383,400
2025$272,200$111,200$383,400
2024$269,400$76,200$345,600
2024$269,400$76,200$345,600
2024$269,400$76,200$345,600
2024$269,400$76,200$345,600
2023$269,400$76,200$345,600
2023$269,400$76,200$345,600
2023$269,400$76,200$345,600
2023$269,400$76,200$345,600
2023$269,400$76,200$345,600
2022$194,800$71,200$266,000
2022$194,800$71,200$266,000
2022$194,800$71,200$266,000
2022$194,800$71,200$266,000
2021$194,800$71,200$266,000
2021$194,800$71,200$266,000
2021$194,800$71,200$266,000
2021$194,800$71,200$266,000
2020$185,800$59,600$245,400
2020$185,800$59,600$245,400
2020$185,800$59,600$245,400
2020$185,800$59,600$245,400
2019$185,800$59,600$245,400
2019$185,800$59,600$245,400
2019$185,800$59,600$245,400
2019$185,800$59,600$245,400
2019$156,800$56,300$213,100
2018$156,800$56,300$213,100
2018$156,800$56,300$213,100
2018$156,800$56,300$213,100
2017$156,800$56,300$213,100
2017$156,800$56,300$213,100
2017$156,800$56,300$213,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 57/ B1 / Location : 10323 LANES FARM LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps