808 FOX DEN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
808 FOX DEN RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 3/ 96/ /
Acct#
20141
Owner
WATKOSKI, ANN M ET UX
Total Market Value
$423,500
Appraisal
$423,500
PID
17849
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW - PHASE 3B LOT 96 - 8,672 SQ FT PLAT CAB 7/520-525
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.1991
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,800$112,700$423,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,800$112,700$423,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWATKOSKI, ANN M ET UX
Address808 FOX DEN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3163
Sale Price$205,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5652/0
Sale Date09/22/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WATKOSKI, ANN M ET UX$205,00015652/0 09/22/20095652
SHANNON, COLIN P ET UX$228,17515794/0 06/04/20045794
DARK HORSE CAPITAL LC$87,00029825/0 11/22/20029825
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0458405/0 10/10/20028405

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,200
Replacement Cost: $337,254
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$310,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1126
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,126 1,126
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,074 1,074
BSMBasement 1,126 0
DCKDeck 100 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 146 0
   3,972 2,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,800$112,700$423,500
2025$310,800$112,700$423,500
2025$310,800$112,700$423,500
2024$301,600$98,700$400,300
2024$301,600$98,700$400,300
2024$301,600$98,700$400,300
2024$301,600$98,700$400,300
2023$301,600$98,700$400,300
2023$301,600$98,700$400,300
2023$301,600$98,700$400,300
2023$301,600$98,700$400,300
2023$301,600$98,700$400,300
2022$234,200$80,000$314,200
2022$234,200$80,000$314,200
2022$234,200$80,000$314,200
2022$234,200$80,000$314,200
2021$234,200$80,000$314,200
2021$234,200$80,000$314,200
2021$234,200$80,000$314,200
2021$234,200$80,000$314,200
2020$197,500$68,700$266,200
2020$197,500$68,700$266,200
2020$197,500$68,700$266,200
2020$197,500$68,700$266,200
2019$197,500$68,700$266,200
2019$197,500$68,700$266,200
2019$197,500$68,700$266,200
2019$197,500$68,700$266,200
2019$186,600$65,400$252,000
2018$186,600$65,400$252,000
2018$186,600$65,400$252,000
2018$186,600$65,400$252,000
2017$186,600$65,400$252,000
2017$186,600$65,400$252,000
2017$186,600$65,400$252,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,800$112,700$423,500
2025$310,800$112,700$423,500
2025$310,800$112,700$423,500
2024$301,600$98,700$400,300
2024$301,600$98,700$400,300
2024$301,600$98,700$400,300
2024$301,600$98,700$400,300
2023$301,600$98,700$400,300
2023$301,600$98,700$400,300
2023$301,600$98,700$400,300
2023$301,600$98,700$400,300
2023$301,600$98,700$400,300
2022$234,200$80,000$314,200
2022$234,200$80,000$314,200
2022$234,200$80,000$314,200
2022$234,200$80,000$314,200
2021$234,200$80,000$314,200
2021$234,200$80,000$314,200
2021$234,200$80,000$314,200
2021$234,200$80,000$314,200
2020$197,500$68,700$266,200
2020$197,500$68,700$266,200
2020$197,500$68,700$266,200
2020$197,500$68,700$266,200
2019$197,500$68,700$266,200
2019$197,500$68,700$266,200
2019$197,500$68,700$266,200
2019$197,500$68,700$266,200
2019$186,600$65,400$252,000
2018$186,600$65,400$252,000
2018$186,600$65,400$252,000
2018$186,600$65,400$252,000
2017$186,600$65,400$252,000
2017$186,600$65,400$252,000
2017$186,600$65,400$252,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 3/ 96/ / Location : 808 FOX DEN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps