812 FOX DEN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
812 FOX DEN RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 3/ 97/ /
Acct#
20142
Owner
SUAREZ, PAOLA ET VIR
Total Market Value
$398,600
Appraisal
$398,600
PID
17850
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW - PHASE 3B LOT 97 - 6,290 SQ FT PLAT CAB 7/520-525
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.1444
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,800$111,800$398,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,800$111,800$398,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSUAREZ, PAOLA ET VIR
Address812 FOX DEN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3163
Sale Price$188,805
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5714/0
Sale Date05/28/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SUAREZ, PAOLA ET VIR$188,80515714/0 05/28/20035714
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$264,248610644/0 12/19/200210644
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0458405/0 10/10/20028405

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,002
Replacement Cost: $314,589
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area792
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,210 1,210
FUSFinished Upper Story 792 792
BSMBasement 792 0
DCKDeck 332 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,526 2,002

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,800$111,800$398,600
2025$286,800$111,800$398,600
2025$286,800$111,800$398,600
2024$280,800$98,000$378,800
2024$280,800$98,000$378,800
2024$280,800$98,000$378,800
2024$280,800$98,000$378,800
2023$280,800$98,000$378,800
2023$280,800$98,000$378,800
2023$280,800$98,000$378,800
2023$280,800$98,000$378,800
2023$280,800$98,000$378,800
2022$218,100$79,400$297,500
2022$218,100$79,400$297,500
2022$218,100$79,400$297,500
2022$218,100$79,400$297,500
2021$218,100$79,400$297,500
2021$218,100$79,400$297,500
2021$218,100$79,400$297,500
2021$218,100$79,400$297,500
2020$184,600$67,800$252,400
2020$184,600$67,800$252,400
2020$184,600$67,800$252,400
2020$184,600$67,800$252,400
2019$184,600$67,800$252,400
2019$184,600$67,800$252,400
2019$184,600$67,800$252,400
2019$184,600$67,800$252,400
2019$174,400$64,500$238,900
2018$174,400$64,500$238,900
2018$174,400$64,500$238,900
2018$174,400$64,500$238,900
2017$174,400$64,500$238,900
2017$174,400$64,500$238,900
2017$174,400$64,500$238,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,800$111,800$398,600
2025$286,800$111,800$398,600
2025$286,800$111,800$398,600
2024$280,800$98,000$378,800
2024$280,800$98,000$378,800
2024$280,800$98,000$378,800
2024$280,800$98,000$378,800
2023$280,800$98,000$378,800
2023$280,800$98,000$378,800
2023$280,800$98,000$378,800
2023$280,800$98,000$378,800
2023$280,800$98,000$378,800
2022$218,100$79,400$297,500
2022$218,100$79,400$297,500
2022$218,100$79,400$297,500
2022$218,100$79,400$297,500
2021$218,100$79,400$297,500
2021$218,100$79,400$297,500
2021$218,100$79,400$297,500
2021$218,100$79,400$297,500
2020$184,600$67,800$252,400
2020$184,600$67,800$252,400
2020$184,600$67,800$252,400
2020$184,600$67,800$252,400
2019$184,600$67,800$252,400
2019$184,600$67,800$252,400
2019$184,600$67,800$252,400
2019$184,600$67,800$252,400
2019$174,400$64,500$238,900
2018$174,400$64,500$238,900
2018$174,400$64,500$238,900
2018$174,400$64,500$238,900
2017$174,400$64,500$238,900
2017$174,400$64,500$238,900
2017$174,400$64,500$238,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 3/ 97/ / Location : 812 FOX DEN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps