820 FOX DEN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
820 FOX DEN RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 3/ 99/ /
Acct#
20144
Owner
CAVALLINI, JOSE ET UX
Total Market Value
$427,500
Appraisal
$427,500
PID
17852
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW - PHASE 3B LOT 99 - 6,290 SQ FT PLAT CAB 7/520-525
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,700$111,800$427,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,700$111,800$427,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAVALLINI, JOSE ET UX
Address820 FOX DEN RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3163
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6131/1
Sale Date07/08/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CAVALLINI, JOSE ET UX $016131/10107/08/2021210006131
HERNANDEZ CAVALLINI, JOSE R $279,00014187/10108/04/2017170004187
KANNON, ANDRE$216,50013706/0 07/20/20103706
KLEINOW, STEVEN E$240,79014599/0 04/30/20034599
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$396,419910607/0 12/18/200210607
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0458405/0 10/10/20028405

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,076
Replacement Cost: $346,363
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1012
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,044 1,044
FFLFirst Floor 1,012 1,012
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 1,012 0
DCKDeck 172 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   3,768 2,076

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,700$111,800$427,500
2025$315,700$111,800$427,500
2025$315,700$111,800$427,500
2024$307,500$97,900$405,400
2024$307,500$97,900$405,400
2024$307,500$97,900$405,400
2024$307,500$97,900$405,400
2023$307,500$97,900$405,400
2023$307,500$97,900$405,400
2023$307,500$97,900$405,400
2023$307,500$97,900$405,400
2023$307,500$97,900$405,400
2022$243,700$79,400$323,100
2022$243,700$79,400$323,100
2022$243,700$79,400$323,100
2022$243,700$79,400$323,100
2021$243,700$79,400$323,100
2021$243,700$79,400$323,100
2021$243,700$79,400$323,100
2021$243,700$79,400$323,100
2020$205,200$67,700$272,900
2020$205,200$67,700$272,900
2020$205,200$67,700$272,900
2020$205,200$67,700$272,900
2019$205,200$67,700$272,900
2019$205,200$67,700$272,900
2019$205,200$67,700$272,900
2019$205,200$67,700$272,900
2019$205,200$64,400$269,600
2018$194,800$64,400$259,200
2018$194,800$64,400$259,200
2018$194,800$64,400$259,200
2017$194,800$64,400$259,200
2017$194,800$64,400$259,200
2017$194,800$64,400$259,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,700$111,800$427,500
2025$315,700$111,800$427,500
2025$315,700$111,800$427,500
2024$307,500$97,900$405,400
2024$307,500$97,900$405,400
2024$307,500$97,900$405,400
2024$307,500$97,900$405,400
2023$307,500$97,900$405,400
2023$307,500$97,900$405,400
2023$307,500$97,900$405,400
2023$307,500$97,900$405,400
2023$307,500$97,900$405,400
2022$243,700$79,400$323,100
2022$243,700$79,400$323,100
2022$243,700$79,400$323,100
2022$243,700$79,400$323,100
2021$243,700$79,400$323,100
2021$243,700$79,400$323,100
2021$243,700$79,400$323,100
2021$243,700$79,400$323,100
2020$205,200$67,700$272,900
2020$205,200$67,700$272,900
2020$205,200$67,700$272,900
2020$205,200$67,700$272,900
2019$205,200$67,700$272,900
2019$205,200$67,700$272,900
2019$205,200$67,700$272,900
2019$205,200$67,700$272,900
2019$205,200$64,400$269,600
2018$194,800$64,400$259,200
2018$194,800$64,400$259,200
2018$194,800$64,400$259,200
2017$194,800$64,400$259,200
2017$194,800$64,400$259,200
2017$194,800$64,400$259,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 3/ 99/ / Location : 820 FOX DEN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps