836 FOX DEN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
836 FOX DEN RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 3/ 103/ /
Acct#
20148
Owner
DELP, WAYNE G ET UX
Total Market Value
$400,300
Appraisal
$400,300
PID
17856
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW - PHASE 3B LOT 103 - 6,890 SQ FT PLAT CAB 7/520-525
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.1582
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,200$112,100$400,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,200$112,100$400,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDELP, WAYNE G ET UX
Address836 FOX DEN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6640/0
Sale Date10/16/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DELP, WAYNE G ET UX$016640/0 10/16/20086640
DELP, MARY ELIZABETH$206,01519926/0 09/03/20039926
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$399,43291843/0 02/24/20031843
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0458405/0 10/10/20028405

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,023
Replacement Cost: $316,112
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1012
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,052 1,052
FUSFinished Upper Story 971 971
BSMBasement 1,012 0
GARGarage 400 0
PTOPatio 300 0
   3,735 2,023

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,200$112,100$400,300
2025$288,200$112,100$400,300
2025$288,200$112,100$400,300
2024$283,300$98,100$381,400
2024$283,300$98,100$381,400
2024$283,300$98,100$381,400
2024$283,300$98,100$381,400
2023$283,300$98,100$381,400
2023$283,300$98,100$381,400
2023$283,300$98,100$381,400
2023$283,300$98,100$381,400
2023$283,300$98,100$381,400
2022$220,000$79,600$299,600
2022$220,000$79,600$299,600
2022$220,000$79,600$299,600
2022$220,000$79,600$299,600
2021$220,000$79,600$299,600
2021$220,000$79,600$299,600
2021$220,000$79,600$299,600
2021$220,000$79,600$299,600
2020$184,900$68,000$252,900
2020$184,900$68,000$252,900
2020$184,900$68,000$252,900
2020$184,900$68,000$252,900
2019$184,900$68,000$252,900
2019$184,900$68,000$252,900
2019$184,900$68,000$252,900
2019$184,900$68,000$252,900
2019$174,700$64,700$239,400
2018$174,700$64,700$239,400
2018$174,700$64,700$239,400
2018$174,700$64,700$239,400
2017$174,700$64,700$239,400
2017$174,700$64,700$239,400
2017$174,700$64,700$239,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,200$112,100$400,300
2025$288,200$112,100$400,300
2025$288,200$112,100$400,300
2024$283,300$98,100$381,400
2024$283,300$98,100$381,400
2024$283,300$98,100$381,400
2024$283,300$98,100$381,400
2023$283,300$98,100$381,400
2023$283,300$98,100$381,400
2023$283,300$98,100$381,400
2023$283,300$98,100$381,400
2023$283,300$98,100$381,400
2022$220,000$79,600$299,600
2022$220,000$79,600$299,600
2022$220,000$79,600$299,600
2022$220,000$79,600$299,600
2021$220,000$79,600$299,600
2021$220,000$79,600$299,600
2021$220,000$79,600$299,600
2021$220,000$79,600$299,600
2020$184,900$68,000$252,900
2020$184,900$68,000$252,900
2020$184,900$68,000$252,900
2020$184,900$68,000$252,900
2019$184,900$68,000$252,900
2019$184,900$68,000$252,900
2019$184,900$68,000$252,900
2019$184,900$68,000$252,900
2019$174,700$64,700$239,400
2018$174,700$64,700$239,400
2018$174,700$64,700$239,400
2018$174,700$64,700$239,400
2017$174,700$64,700$239,400
2017$174,700$64,700$239,400
2017$174,700$64,700$239,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 3/ 103/ / Location : 836 FOX DEN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps