846 FOX DEN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
846 FOX DEN RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 3/ 105/ /
Acct#
20150
Owner
CORWIN, JERRY D ET UX
Total Market Value
$414,000
Appraisal
$414,000
PID
17858
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW - PHASE 3B LOT 105 - 9,282 SQ FT PLAT CAB 7/520-525
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2131
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,100$112,900$414,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,100$112,900$414,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORWIN, JERRY D ET UX
Address846 FOX DEN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3163
Sale Price$405,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7046/0
Sale Date06/27/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORWIN, JERRY D ET UX$405,00017046/0 06/27/20067046
CORWIN, CYNTHIA A ET VIR$220,915110874/0 09/24/200310874
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$312,15173750/0 04/09/20033750
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0458405/0 10/10/20028405

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,127
Replacement Cost: $328,079
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1114
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,156 1,156
FUSFinished Upper Story 971 971
BSMBasement 1,114 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,641 2,127

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
PATPATIOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,100$112,900$414,000
2025$301,100$112,900$414,000
2025$301,100$112,900$414,000
2024$296,100$98,800$394,900
2024$296,100$98,800$394,900
2024$296,100$98,800$394,900
2024$296,100$98,800$394,900
2023$296,100$98,800$394,900
2023$296,100$98,800$394,900
2023$296,100$98,800$394,900
2023$296,100$98,800$394,900
2023$296,100$98,800$394,900
2022$230,400$80,100$310,500
2022$230,400$80,100$310,500
2022$230,400$80,100$310,500
2022$230,400$80,100$310,500
2021$230,400$80,100$310,500
2021$230,400$80,100$310,500
2021$230,400$80,100$310,500
2021$230,400$80,100$310,500
2020$195,500$68,900$264,400
2020$195,500$68,900$264,400
2020$195,500$68,900$264,400
2020$195,500$68,900$264,400
2019$195,500$68,900$264,400
2019$195,500$68,900$264,400
2019$195,500$68,900$264,400
2019$195,500$68,900$264,400
2019$184,900$65,600$250,500
2018$184,900$65,600$250,500
2018$184,900$65,600$250,500
2018$184,900$65,600$250,500
2017$184,900$65,600$250,500
2017$184,900$65,600$250,500
2017$184,900$65,600$250,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,100$112,900$414,000
2025$301,100$112,900$414,000
2025$301,100$112,900$414,000
2024$296,100$98,800$394,900
2024$296,100$98,800$394,900
2024$296,100$98,800$394,900
2024$296,100$98,800$394,900
2023$296,100$98,800$394,900
2023$296,100$98,800$394,900
2023$296,100$98,800$394,900
2023$296,100$98,800$394,900
2023$296,100$98,800$394,900
2022$230,400$80,100$310,500
2022$230,400$80,100$310,500
2022$230,400$80,100$310,500
2022$230,400$80,100$310,500
2021$230,400$80,100$310,500
2021$230,400$80,100$310,500
2021$230,400$80,100$310,500
2021$230,400$80,100$310,500
2020$195,500$68,900$264,400
2020$195,500$68,900$264,400
2020$195,500$68,900$264,400
2020$195,500$68,900$264,400
2019$195,500$68,900$264,400
2019$195,500$68,900$264,400
2019$195,500$68,900$264,400
2019$195,500$68,900$264,400
2019$184,900$65,600$250,500
2018$184,900$65,600$250,500
2018$184,900$65,600$250,500
2018$184,900$65,600$250,500
2017$184,900$65,600$250,500
2017$184,900$65,600$250,500
2017$184,900$65,600$250,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 3/ 105/ / Location : 846 FOX DEN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps