25299 GERMANNA HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25299 GERMANNA HWY
Parcel ID
67/ / 38/ F /
Acct#
1891
Owner
HEFLIN, THOMAS EARL SR
Total Market Value
$185,800
Appraisal
$185,800
PID
1786
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR LIGNUM - MOBILE HOME PLAT CAB 2/62
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,800$90,000$185,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,800$90,000$185,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHEFLIN, THOMAS EARL SR
Address25299 GERMANNA HWY

LIGNUM, VA 22726-2140
Sale Price$70,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9913/1
Sale Date11/16/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HEFLIN, THOMAS EARL SR $70,00019913/10111/16/2021210009913
DWYER, RICHARD D ET ALS $010178/10310/11/2018180000178
CHARLES, HELENA S$00311/2830409/01/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,172
Replacement Cost: $112,755
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$85,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,172 1,172
CRLCrawl Space 1,172 0
DCKDeck 144 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 336 0
OPROpen Porch 100 0
   2,924 1,172

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200T
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - MH  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED240.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL576.00 UNITS$7,9001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL192.00 UNITS$2001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,800$90,000$185,800
2025$95,800$90,000$185,800
2025$95,800$90,000$185,800
2024$91,600$65,000$156,600
2024$91,600$65,000$156,600
2024$91,600$65,000$156,600
2024$91,600$65,000$156,600
2023$91,600$65,000$156,600
2023$91,600$65,000$156,600
2023$91,600$65,000$156,600
2023$91,100$65,000$156,100
2023$91,100$65,000$156,100
2022$64,100$55,000$119,100
2022$64,100$55,000$119,100
2022$64,100$55,000$119,100
2022$64,100$55,000$119,100
2021$64,100$55,000$119,100
2021$64,100$55,000$119,100
2021$64,100$55,000$119,100
2021$64,100$55,000$119,100
2020$45,600$45,200$90,800
2020$45,600$45,200$90,800
2020$45,600$45,200$90,800
2020$45,600$45,200$90,800
2019$45,600$45,200$90,800
2019$45,600$45,200$90,800
2019$45,600$45,200$90,800
2019$45,600$45,200$90,800
2019$45,600$45,200$90,800
2018$45,600$45,200$90,800
2018$45,600$45,200$90,800
2018$45,600$45,200$90,800
2017$45,600$45,200$90,800
2017$45,600$45,200$90,800
2017$45,600$45,200$90,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,800$90,000$185,800
2025$95,800$90,000$185,800
2025$95,800$90,000$185,800
2024$91,600$65,000$156,600
2024$91,600$65,000$156,600
2024$91,600$65,000$156,600
2024$91,600$65,000$156,600
2023$91,600$65,000$156,600
2023$91,600$65,000$156,600
2023$91,600$65,000$156,600
2023$91,100$65,000$156,100
2023$91,100$65,000$156,100
2022$64,100$55,000$119,100
2022$64,100$55,000$119,100
2022$64,100$55,000$119,100
2022$64,100$55,000$119,100
2021$64,100$55,000$119,100
2021$64,100$55,000$119,100
2021$64,100$55,000$119,100
2021$64,100$55,000$119,100
2020$45,600$45,200$90,800
2020$45,600$45,200$90,800
2020$45,600$45,200$90,800
2020$45,600$45,200$90,800
2019$45,600$45,200$90,800
2019$45,600$45,200$90,800
2019$45,600$45,200$90,800
2019$45,600$45,200$90,800
2019$45,600$45,200$90,800
2018$45,600$45,200$90,800
2018$45,600$45,200$90,800
2018$45,600$45,200$90,800
2017$45,600$45,200$90,800
2017$45,600$45,200$90,800
2017$45,600$45,200$90,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ / 38/ F / Location : 25299 GERMANNA HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps