875 WOODCREST LOOP
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
875 WOODCREST LOOP
Parcel ID
40/ U 3/ 108/ /
Acct#
20153
Owner
BURNETT, CHRISTINA H
Total Market Value
$536,000
Appraisal
$536,000
PID
17861
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW - PHASE 3B LOT 108 - 10,909 SQ FT PLAT CAB 7/520-525
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2504
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,600$113,400$536,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,600$113,400$536,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURNETT, CHRISTINA H
Address875 WOODCREST LOOP

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3175
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7413/1
Sale Date08/19/2021
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURNETT, CHRISTINA H $017413/10808/19/2021210007413
BURNETT, CHRISTINA H $010166/10409/22/2020200000166
BURNETT, SCOTT W ET AL$325,290113664/0 12/01/200313664
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$223,79255204/0 05/16/20035204
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0458405/0 10/10/20028405

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,065
Replacement Cost: $453,550
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$412,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1584
Fin Basement Area928
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,564 1,564
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,501 1,501
BSMBasement 1,584 0
DCKDeck 276 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 20 0
   5,345 3,065

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'722.00 UNITS$9,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,600$113,400$536,000
2025$422,600$113,400$536,000
2025$422,600$113,400$536,000
2024$415,400$99,300$514,700
2024$415,400$99,300$514,700
2024$415,400$99,300$514,700
2024$415,400$99,300$514,700
2023$415,400$99,300$514,700
2023$415,400$99,300$514,700
2023$415,400$99,300$514,700
2023$415,400$99,300$514,700
2023$415,400$99,300$514,700
2022$329,000$80,500$409,500
2022$329,000$80,500$409,500
2022$329,000$80,500$409,500
2022$329,000$80,500$409,500
2021$329,000$80,500$409,500
2021$329,000$80,500$409,500
2021$329,000$80,500$409,500
2021$329,000$80,500$409,500
2020$279,200$69,500$348,700
2020$279,200$69,500$348,700
2020$279,200$69,500$348,700
2020$279,200$69,500$348,700
2019$279,200$69,500$348,700
2019$279,200$69,500$348,700
2019$279,200$69,500$348,700
2019$279,200$69,500$348,700
2019$265,200$66,200$331,400
2018$265,200$66,200$331,400
2018$265,200$66,200$331,400
2018$265,200$66,200$331,400
2017$265,200$66,200$331,400
2017$265,200$66,200$331,400
2017$265,200$66,200$331,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,600$113,400$536,000
2025$422,600$113,400$536,000
2025$422,600$113,400$536,000
2024$415,400$99,300$514,700
2024$415,400$99,300$514,700
2024$415,400$99,300$514,700
2024$415,400$99,300$514,700
2023$415,400$99,300$514,700
2023$415,400$99,300$514,700
2023$415,400$99,300$514,700
2023$415,400$99,300$514,700
2023$415,400$99,300$514,700
2022$329,000$80,500$409,500
2022$329,000$80,500$409,500
2022$329,000$80,500$409,500
2022$329,000$80,500$409,500
2021$329,000$80,500$409,500
2021$329,000$80,500$409,500
2021$329,000$80,500$409,500
2021$329,000$80,500$409,500
2020$279,200$69,500$348,700
2020$279,200$69,500$348,700
2020$279,200$69,500$348,700
2020$279,200$69,500$348,700
2019$279,200$69,500$348,700
2019$279,200$69,500$348,700
2019$279,200$69,500$348,700
2019$279,200$69,500$348,700
2019$265,200$66,200$331,400
2018$265,200$66,200$331,400
2018$265,200$66,200$331,400
2018$265,200$66,200$331,400
2017$265,200$66,200$331,400
2017$265,200$66,200$331,400
2017$265,200$66,200$331,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 3/ 108/ / Location : 875 WOODCREST LOOP

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps