871 WOODCREST LOOP
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
871 WOODCREST LOOP
Parcel ID
40/ U 3/ 109/ /
Acct#
20154
Owner
MALDONADO, GERSON RAMON ALVARDO
Total Market Value
$526,600
Appraisal
$526,600
PID
17862
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW - PHASE 3B LOT 109 - 10,909 SQ FT PLAT CAB 7/520-525
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2504
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,200$113,400$526,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,200$113,400$526,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMALDONADO, GERSON RAMON ALVARDO
Address871 WOODCREST LOOP

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3175
Sale Price$440,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1954/1
Sale Date03/17/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MALDONADO, GERSON RAMON ALVARDO$440,00011954/10103/17/2022220001954
NARVAEZ, GIOVANNA E ET ALS $385,00013576/10107/05/2017170003576
MULLEN, TRAVIS P$225,00010477/ 0102/03/2014140000477
MULLEN, THOMAS H$219,90011138/0 03/07/20111138
WERTH, JEFFREY J ET UX$285,890112024/0 10/20/200312024
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$223,14954194/0 04/21/20034194
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0458405/0 10/10/20028405

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,897
Replacement Cost: $453,497
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$412,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)11
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1460
Fin Basement Area1434
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,460 1,460
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,401 1,401
OVROverhang 36 36
BSMBasement 1,460 0
DCKDeck 324 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
   5,261 2,897

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,200$113,400$526,600
2025$413,200$113,400$526,600
2025$413,200$113,400$526,600
2024$403,300$99,300$502,600
2024$403,300$99,300$502,600
2024$403,300$99,300$502,600
2024$403,300$99,300$502,600
2023$403,300$99,300$502,600
2023$403,300$99,300$502,600
2023$403,300$99,300$502,600
2023$403,300$99,300$502,600
2023$403,300$99,300$502,600
2022$447,500$80,500$528,000
2022$321,100$80,500$401,600
2022$321,100$80,500$401,600
2022$321,100$80,500$401,600
2021$321,100$80,500$401,600
2021$321,100$80,500$401,600
2021$321,100$80,500$401,600
2021$321,100$80,500$401,600
2020$269,900$69,500$339,400
2020$269,900$69,500$339,400
2020$269,900$69,500$339,400
2020$269,900$69,500$339,400
2019$269,900$69,500$339,400
2019$269,900$69,500$339,400
2019$269,900$69,500$339,400
2019$269,900$69,500$339,400
2019$269,900$66,200$336,100
2018$256,500$66,200$322,700
2018$256,500$66,200$322,700
2018$256,500$66,200$322,700
2017$256,500$66,200$322,700
2017$256,500$66,200$322,700
2017$256,500$66,200$322,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,200$113,400$526,600
2025$413,200$113,400$526,600
2025$413,200$113,400$526,600
2024$403,300$99,300$502,600
2024$403,300$99,300$502,600
2024$403,300$99,300$502,600
2024$403,300$99,300$502,600
2023$403,300$99,300$502,600
2023$403,300$99,300$502,600
2023$403,300$99,300$502,600
2023$403,300$99,300$502,600
2023$403,300$99,300$502,600
2022$447,500$80,500$528,000
2022$321,100$80,500$401,600
2022$321,100$80,500$401,600
2022$321,100$80,500$401,600
2021$321,100$80,500$401,600
2021$321,100$80,500$401,600
2021$321,100$80,500$401,600
2021$321,100$80,500$401,600
2020$269,900$69,500$339,400
2020$269,900$69,500$339,400
2020$269,900$69,500$339,400
2020$269,900$69,500$339,400
2019$269,900$69,500$339,400
2019$269,900$69,500$339,400
2019$269,900$69,500$339,400
2019$269,900$69,500$339,400
2019$269,900$66,200$336,100
2018$256,500$66,200$322,700
2018$256,500$66,200$322,700
2018$256,500$66,200$322,700
2017$256,500$66,200$322,700
2017$256,500$66,200$322,700
2017$256,500$66,200$322,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 3/ 109/ / Location : 871 WOODCREST LOOP

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps