872 WOODCREST LOOP
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
872 WOODCREST LOOP
Parcel ID
40/ U 3/ 110/ /
Acct#
20155
Owner
MAYO, WHITNEY A ET AL
Total Market Value
$443,300
Appraisal
$443,300
PID
17863
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW - PHASE 3B LOT 110 - 12,054 SQ FT PLAT CAB 7/520-525
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2767
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,700$113,600$443,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,700$113,600$443,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAYO, WHITNEY A ET AL
Address872 WOODCREST LOOP

CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4425/1
Sale Date09/23/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAYO, WHITNEY A ET AL $014425/10109/23/2025250004425
MAYO, WHITNEY A $470,00014423/10109/22/2025250004423
NICHOLS, KIERAN C$230,00017296/0 11/18/20087296
CITIMORTGAGE INC$209,90015314/0 08/14/20085314
JACKSON, SILVANUS GREG JR ET AL$241,965113512/0 11/25/200313512
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$223,14954194/0 04/21/20034194
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0458405/0 10/10/20028405

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,416
Replacement Cost: $361,744
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1172
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,212 1,212
FFLFirst Floor 1,172 1,172
OVROverhang 32 32
BSMBasement 1,172 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 172 0
   4,160 2,416

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,700$113,600$443,300
2025$329,700$113,600$443,300
2025$329,700$113,600$443,300
2024$324,100$99,500$423,600
2024$324,100$99,500$423,600
2024$324,100$99,500$423,600
2024$324,100$99,500$423,600
2023$324,100$99,500$423,600
2023$324,100$99,500$423,600
2023$324,100$99,500$423,600
2023$324,100$99,500$423,600
2023$324,100$99,500$423,600
2022$251,700$80,700$332,400
2022$251,700$80,700$332,400
2022$251,700$80,700$332,400
2022$251,700$80,700$332,400
2021$251,700$80,700$332,400
2021$251,700$80,700$332,400
2021$251,700$80,700$332,400
2021$251,700$80,700$332,400
2020$213,000$69,800$282,800
2020$213,000$69,800$282,800
2020$213,000$69,800$282,800
2020$213,000$69,800$282,800
2019$213,000$69,800$282,800
2019$213,000$69,800$282,800
2019$213,000$69,800$282,800
2019$213,000$69,800$282,800
2019$201,300$66,400$267,700
2018$201,300$66,400$267,700
2018$201,300$66,400$267,700
2018$201,300$66,400$267,700
2017$201,300$66,400$267,700
2017$201,300$66,400$267,700
2017$201,300$66,400$267,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,700$113,600$443,300
2025$329,700$113,600$443,300
2025$329,700$113,600$443,300
2024$324,100$99,500$423,600
2024$324,100$99,500$423,600
2024$324,100$99,500$423,600
2024$324,100$99,500$423,600
2023$324,100$99,500$423,600
2023$324,100$99,500$423,600
2023$324,100$99,500$423,600
2023$324,100$99,500$423,600
2023$324,100$99,500$423,600
2022$251,700$80,700$332,400
2022$251,700$80,700$332,400
2022$251,700$80,700$332,400
2022$251,700$80,700$332,400
2021$251,700$80,700$332,400
2021$251,700$80,700$332,400
2021$251,700$80,700$332,400
2021$251,700$80,700$332,400
2020$213,000$69,800$282,800
2020$213,000$69,800$282,800
2020$213,000$69,800$282,800
2020$213,000$69,800$282,800
2019$213,000$69,800$282,800
2019$213,000$69,800$282,800
2019$213,000$69,800$282,800
2019$213,000$69,800$282,800
2019$201,300$66,400$267,700
2018$201,300$66,400$267,700
2018$201,300$66,400$267,700
2018$201,300$66,400$267,700
2017$201,300$66,400$267,700
2017$201,300$66,400$267,700
2017$201,300$66,400$267,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 3/ 110/ / Location : 872 WOODCREST LOOP

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps