878 WOODCREST LOOP
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
878 WOODCREST LOOP
Parcel ID
40/ U 3/ 111/ /
Acct#
20156
Owner
WHITAKER, JACQUELINE G ET AL
Total Market Value
$544,100
Appraisal
$544,100
PID
17864
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW - PHASE 3B LOT 111 - 11,687 SQ FT PLAT CAB 7/520-525
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2683
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,500$113,600$544,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,500$113,600$544,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITAKER, JACQUELINE G ET AL
Address878 WOODCREST LOOP
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3171
Sale Price$326,565
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1290/0
Sale Date02/12/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHITAKER, JACQUELINE G ET AL$326,56511290/0 02/12/20041290
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$113,114310368/0 09/11/200310368
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0458405/0 10/10/20028405

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,049
Replacement Cost: $467,405
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$430,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1536
Fin Basement Area1400
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,572 1,572
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,477 1,477
BSMBasement 1,536 0
DCKDeck 329 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   5,422 3,049

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,500$113,600$544,100
2025$430,500$113,600$544,100
2025$430,500$113,600$544,100
2024$416,100$99,400$515,500
2024$416,100$99,400$515,500
2024$416,100$99,400$515,500
2024$416,100$99,400$515,500
2023$416,100$99,400$515,500
2023$416,100$99,400$515,500
2023$416,100$99,400$515,500
2023$416,100$99,400$515,500
2023$416,100$99,400$515,500
2022$330,500$80,600$411,100
2022$330,500$80,600$411,100
2022$330,500$80,600$411,100
2022$330,500$80,600$411,100
2021$330,500$80,600$411,100
2021$330,500$80,600$411,100
2021$330,500$80,600$411,100
2021$330,500$80,600$411,100
2020$280,400$69,700$350,100
2020$280,400$69,700$350,100
2020$280,400$69,700$350,100
2020$280,400$69,700$350,100
2019$280,400$69,700$350,100
2019$280,400$69,700$350,100
2019$280,400$69,700$350,100
2019$280,400$69,700$350,100
2019$266,400$66,300$332,700
2018$266,400$66,300$332,700
2018$266,400$66,300$332,700
2018$266,400$66,300$332,700
2017$266,400$66,300$332,700
2017$266,400$66,300$332,700
2017$266,400$66,300$332,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,500$113,600$544,100
2025$430,500$113,600$544,100
2025$430,500$113,600$544,100
2024$416,100$99,400$515,500
2024$416,100$99,400$515,500
2024$416,100$99,400$515,500
2024$416,100$99,400$515,500
2023$416,100$99,400$515,500
2023$416,100$99,400$515,500
2023$416,100$99,400$515,500
2023$416,100$99,400$515,500
2023$416,100$99,400$515,500
2022$330,500$80,600$411,100
2022$330,500$80,600$411,100
2022$330,500$80,600$411,100
2022$330,500$80,600$411,100
2021$330,500$80,600$411,100
2021$330,500$80,600$411,100
2021$330,500$80,600$411,100
2021$330,500$80,600$411,100
2020$280,400$69,700$350,100
2020$280,400$69,700$350,100
2020$280,400$69,700$350,100
2020$280,400$69,700$350,100
2019$280,400$69,700$350,100
2019$280,400$69,700$350,100
2019$280,400$69,700$350,100
2019$280,400$69,700$350,100
2019$266,400$66,300$332,700
2018$266,400$66,300$332,700
2018$266,400$66,300$332,700
2018$266,400$66,300$332,700
2017$266,400$66,300$332,700
2017$266,400$66,300$332,700
2017$266,400$66,300$332,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 3/ 111/ / Location : 878 WOODCREST LOOP

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps