882 WOODCREST LOOP
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
882 WOODCREST LOOP
Parcel ID
40/ U 3/ 112/ /
Acct#
20157
Owner
MUOLLO, THOMAS M ET AL
Total Market Value
$534,600
Appraisal
$534,600
PID
17865
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW - PHASE 3B LOT 112 - 12,852 SQ FT PLAT CAB 7/520-525
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.295
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,800$113,800$534,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,800$113,800$534,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMUOLLO, THOMAS M ET AL
Address882 WOODCREST LOOP
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3171
Sale Price$284,065
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 14706/0
Sale Date12/31/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MUOLLO, THOMAS M ET AL$284,065114706/0 12/31/200314706
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$223,79255204/0 05/16/20035204
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0458405/0 10/10/20028405

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,023
Replacement Cost: $461,889
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$420,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1525
Fin Basement Area1425
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,525 1,525
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,462 1,462
OVROverhang 36 36
BSMBasement 1,525 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 20 0
SCRScreened Porch 216 0
   5,184 3,023

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,800$113,800$534,600
2025$420,800$113,800$534,600
2025$420,800$113,800$534,600
2024$412,500$99,600$512,100
2024$412,500$99,600$512,100
2024$412,500$99,600$512,100
2024$412,500$99,600$512,100
2023$412,500$99,600$512,100
2023$412,500$99,600$512,100
2023$412,500$99,600$512,100
2023$412,500$99,600$512,100
2023$412,500$99,600$512,100
2022$327,400$80,800$408,200
2022$327,400$80,800$408,200
2022$327,400$80,800$408,200
2022$327,400$80,800$408,200
2021$327,400$80,800$408,200
2021$327,400$80,800$408,200
2021$327,400$80,800$408,200
2021$327,400$80,800$408,200
2020$252,600$70,000$322,600
2020$252,600$70,000$322,600
2020$252,600$70,000$322,600
2020$252,600$70,000$322,600
2019$252,600$70,000$322,600
2019$252,600$70,000$322,600
2019$252,600$70,000$322,600
2019$252,600$70,000$322,600
2019$238,800$66,600$305,400
2018$238,800$66,600$305,400
2018$238,800$66,600$305,400
2018$238,800$66,600$305,400
2017$238,800$66,600$305,400
2017$238,800$66,600$305,400
2017$238,800$66,600$305,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,800$113,800$534,600
2025$420,800$113,800$534,600
2025$420,800$113,800$534,600
2024$412,500$99,600$512,100
2024$412,500$99,600$512,100
2024$412,500$99,600$512,100
2024$412,500$99,600$512,100
2023$412,500$99,600$512,100
2023$412,500$99,600$512,100
2023$412,500$99,600$512,100
2023$412,500$99,600$512,100
2023$412,500$99,600$512,100
2022$327,400$80,800$408,200
2022$327,400$80,800$408,200
2022$327,400$80,800$408,200
2022$327,400$80,800$408,200
2021$327,400$80,800$408,200
2021$327,400$80,800$408,200
2021$327,400$80,800$408,200
2021$327,400$80,800$408,200
2020$252,600$70,000$322,600
2020$252,600$70,000$322,600
2020$252,600$70,000$322,600
2020$252,600$70,000$322,600
2019$252,600$70,000$322,600
2019$252,600$70,000$322,600
2019$252,600$70,000$322,600
2019$252,600$70,000$322,600
2019$238,800$66,600$305,400
2018$238,800$66,600$305,400
2018$238,800$66,600$305,400
2018$238,800$66,600$305,400
2017$238,800$66,600$305,400
2017$238,800$66,600$305,400
2017$238,800$66,600$305,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 3/ 112/ / Location : 882 WOODCREST LOOP

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps