856 FOX DEN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
856 FOX DEN RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 3/ 113/ /
Acct#
20158
Owner
VILLASENOR, JOSE LUIS ET UX
Total Market Value
$506,500
Appraisal
$506,500
PID
17866
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW - PHASE 3B LOT 113 - 13,605 SQ FT PLAT CAB 7/520-525
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3123
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,600$113,900$506,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,600$113,900$506,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVILLASENOR, JOSE LUIS ET UX
Address856 FOX DEN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3164
Sale Price$325,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1908/1
Sale Date04/16/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VILLASENOR, JOSE LUIS ET UX$325,00011908/10104/16/2018180001908
ANTHONY, VICTOR ET UX$332,00016557/0 07/31/20076557
BANK OF NEW YORK TEE$297,34214861/0 05/31/20074861
EDWARDS, DEREK ANDRE ET AL$286,915110435/0 09/12/200310435
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$312,15173750/0 04/09/20033750
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0458405/0 10/10/20028405

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,787
Replacement Cost: $430,934
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$392,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1398
Fin Basement Area1300
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,398 1,398
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,339 1,339
OVROverhang 50 50
BSMBasement 1,398 0
GARGarage 400 0
   4,585 2,787

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,600$113,900$506,500
2025$392,600$113,900$506,500
2025$392,600$113,900$506,500
2024$384,400$99,800$484,200
2024$384,400$99,800$484,200
2024$384,400$99,800$484,200
2024$384,400$99,800$484,200
2023$384,400$99,800$484,200
2023$384,400$99,800$484,200
2023$384,400$99,800$484,200
2023$384,400$99,800$484,200
2023$384,400$99,800$484,200
2022$304,400$80,900$385,300
2022$304,400$80,900$385,300
2022$304,400$80,900$385,300
2022$304,400$80,900$385,300
2021$304,400$80,900$385,300
2021$304,400$80,900$385,300
2021$304,400$80,900$385,300
2021$304,400$80,900$385,300
2020$257,600$70,100$327,700
2020$257,600$70,100$327,700
2020$257,600$70,100$327,700
2020$257,600$70,100$327,700
2019$257,600$70,100$327,700
2019$257,600$70,100$327,700
2019$257,600$70,100$327,700
2019$257,600$70,100$327,700
2019$257,600$70,100$327,700
2018$244,600$66,700$311,300
2018$244,600$66,700$311,300
2018$244,600$66,700$311,300
2017$244,600$66,700$311,300
2017$244,600$66,700$311,300
2017$244,600$66,700$311,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,600$113,900$506,500
2025$392,600$113,900$506,500
2025$392,600$113,900$506,500
2024$384,400$99,800$484,200
2024$384,400$99,800$484,200
2024$384,400$99,800$484,200
2024$384,400$99,800$484,200
2023$384,400$99,800$484,200
2023$384,400$99,800$484,200
2023$384,400$99,800$484,200
2023$384,400$99,800$484,200
2023$384,400$99,800$484,200
2022$304,400$80,900$385,300
2022$304,400$80,900$385,300
2022$304,400$80,900$385,300
2022$304,400$80,900$385,300
2021$304,400$80,900$385,300
2021$304,400$80,900$385,300
2021$304,400$80,900$385,300
2021$304,400$80,900$385,300
2020$257,600$70,100$327,700
2020$257,600$70,100$327,700
2020$257,600$70,100$327,700
2020$257,600$70,100$327,700
2019$257,600$70,100$327,700
2019$257,600$70,100$327,700
2019$257,600$70,100$327,700
2019$257,600$70,100$327,700
2019$257,600$70,100$327,700
2018$244,600$66,700$311,300
2018$244,600$66,700$311,300
2018$244,600$66,700$311,300
2017$244,600$66,700$311,300
2017$244,600$66,700$311,300
2017$244,600$66,700$311,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 3/ 113/ / Location : 856 FOX DEN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps