860 FOX DEN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
860 FOX DEN RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 3/ 114/ /
Acct#
20159
Owner
GOYER, ROBERT LEO ET AL
Total Market Value
$474,900
Appraisal
$474,900
PID
17867
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW - PHASE 3B LOT 114 - 12,750 SQ FT PLAT CAB 7/520-525
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2927
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,100$113,800$474,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,100$113,800$474,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOYER, ROBERT LEO ET AL
Address860 FOX DEN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3164
Sale Price$268,315
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10437/0
Sale Date09/12/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOYER, ROBERT LEO ET AL$268,315110437/0 09/12/200310437
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$312,15173750/0 04/09/20033750
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0458405/0 10/10/20028405

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,710
Replacement Cost: $396,267
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$360,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1238
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,434 1,434
FFLFirst Floor 1,238 1,238
OVROverhang 38 38
BSMBasement 1,238 0
DCKDeck 472 0
GARGarage 416 0
   4,836 2,710

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,100$113,800$474,900
2025$361,100$113,800$474,900
2025$361,100$113,800$474,900
2024$354,400$99,600$454,000
2024$354,400$99,600$454,000
2024$354,400$99,600$454,000
2024$354,400$99,600$454,000
2023$354,400$99,600$454,000
2023$354,400$99,600$454,000
2023$354,400$99,600$454,000
2023$354,400$99,600$454,000
2023$354,400$99,600$454,000
2022$275,300$80,800$356,100
2022$275,300$80,800$356,100
2022$275,300$80,800$356,100
2022$275,300$80,800$356,100
2021$275,300$80,800$356,100
2021$275,300$80,800$356,100
2021$275,300$80,800$356,100
2021$275,300$80,800$356,100
2020$232,500$69,900$302,400
2020$232,500$69,900$302,400
2020$232,500$69,900$302,400
2020$232,500$69,900$302,400
2019$232,500$69,900$302,400
2019$232,500$69,900$302,400
2019$232,500$69,900$302,400
2019$232,500$69,900$302,400
2019$219,700$66,600$286,300
2018$219,700$66,600$286,300
2018$219,700$66,600$286,300
2018$219,700$66,600$286,300
2017$219,700$66,600$286,300
2017$219,700$66,600$286,300
2017$219,700$66,600$286,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,100$113,800$474,900
2025$361,100$113,800$474,900
2025$361,100$113,800$474,900
2024$354,400$99,600$454,000
2024$354,400$99,600$454,000
2024$354,400$99,600$454,000
2024$354,400$99,600$454,000
2023$354,400$99,600$454,000
2023$354,400$99,600$454,000
2023$354,400$99,600$454,000
2023$354,400$99,600$454,000
2023$354,400$99,600$454,000
2022$275,300$80,800$356,100
2022$275,300$80,800$356,100
2022$275,300$80,800$356,100
2022$275,300$80,800$356,100
2021$275,300$80,800$356,100
2021$275,300$80,800$356,100
2021$275,300$80,800$356,100
2021$275,300$80,800$356,100
2020$232,500$69,900$302,400
2020$232,500$69,900$302,400
2020$232,500$69,900$302,400
2020$232,500$69,900$302,400
2019$232,500$69,900$302,400
2019$232,500$69,900$302,400
2019$232,500$69,900$302,400
2019$232,500$69,900$302,400
2019$219,700$66,600$286,300
2018$219,700$66,600$286,300
2018$219,700$66,600$286,300
2018$219,700$66,600$286,300
2017$219,700$66,600$286,300
2017$219,700$66,600$286,300
2017$219,700$66,600$286,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 3/ 114/ / Location : 860 FOX DEN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps