868 FOX DEN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
868 FOX DEN RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 3/ 116/ /
Acct#
20161
Owner
LYNCH, CAROLE A ET AL
Total Market Value
$468,100
Appraisal
$468,100
PID
17869
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW - PHASE 3B LOT 116 - 12,791 SQ FT PLAT CAB 7/520-525
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2936
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,300$113,800$468,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,300$113,800$468,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLYNCH, CAROLE A ET AL
Address868 FOX DEN RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3164
Sale Price$379,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0941/1
Sale Date01/29/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LYNCH, CAROLE A ET AL $379,90010941/10101/29/2021210000941
LAKEVIEW/CULPEPER LLC$055536/0 08/26/20085536
DANIEL, JOSEPH R JR$230,00014049/0 06/18/20084049
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$279,09614048/0 06/18/20084048
HULL, KIP D ET AL$274,68219792/0 08/29/20039792
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VA$353,7618827/0 01/24/2003827
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0458405/0 10/10/20028405

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,480
Replacement Cost: $388,839
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1082
Fin Basement Area900
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,374 1,374
FFLFirst Floor 1,082 1,082
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,082 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
   4,110 2,480

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,300$113,800$468,100
2025$354,300$113,800$468,100
2025$354,300$113,800$468,100
2024$346,200$99,600$445,800
2024$346,200$99,600$445,800
2024$346,200$99,600$445,800
2024$346,200$99,600$445,800
2023$346,200$99,600$445,800
2023$346,200$99,600$445,800
2023$346,200$99,600$445,800
2023$346,200$99,600$445,800
2023$346,200$99,600$445,800
2022$384,100$80,800$464,900
2022$272,800$80,800$353,600
2022$272,800$80,800$353,600
2022$272,800$80,800$353,600
2021$272,800$80,800$353,600
2021$272,800$80,800$353,600
2021$272,800$80,800$353,600
2021$272,800$80,800$353,600
2020$212,000$70,000$282,000
2020$212,000$70,000$282,000
2020$212,000$70,000$282,000
2020$212,000$70,000$282,000
2019$212,000$70,000$282,000
2019$212,000$70,000$282,000
2019$212,000$70,000$282,000
2019$212,000$70,000$282,000
2019$200,400$66,600$267,000
2018$200,400$66,600$267,000
2018$200,400$66,600$267,000
2018$200,400$66,600$267,000
2017$200,400$66,600$267,000
2017$200,400$66,600$267,000
2017$200,400$66,600$267,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,300$113,800$468,100
2025$354,300$113,800$468,100
2025$354,300$113,800$468,100
2024$346,200$99,600$445,800
2024$346,200$99,600$445,800
2024$346,200$99,600$445,800
2024$346,200$99,600$445,800
2023$346,200$99,600$445,800
2023$346,200$99,600$445,800
2023$346,200$99,600$445,800
2023$346,200$99,600$445,800
2023$346,200$99,600$445,800
2022$384,100$80,800$464,900
2022$272,800$80,800$353,600
2022$272,800$80,800$353,600
2022$272,800$80,800$353,600
2021$272,800$80,800$353,600
2021$272,800$80,800$353,600
2021$272,800$80,800$353,600
2021$272,800$80,800$353,600
2020$212,000$70,000$282,000
2020$212,000$70,000$282,000
2020$212,000$70,000$282,000
2020$212,000$70,000$282,000
2019$212,000$70,000$282,000
2019$212,000$70,000$282,000
2019$212,000$70,000$282,000
2019$212,000$70,000$282,000
2019$200,400$66,600$267,000
2018$200,400$66,600$267,000
2018$200,400$66,600$267,000
2018$200,400$66,600$267,000
2017$200,400$66,600$267,000
2017$200,400$66,600$267,000
2017$200,400$66,600$267,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 3/ 116/ / Location : 868 FOX DEN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps