5719 SLATE MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5719 SLATE MILLS RD
Parcel ID
27/ / 13/ /
Acct#
1892
Owner
FROST, THOMAS ET AL
Total Market Value
$381,200
Appraisal
$381,200
PID
1787
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 5
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,500$120,700$381,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,500$120,700$381,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFROST, THOMAS ET AL
Address5719 SLATE MILLS RD

BOSTON, VA 22713
Sale Price$227,700
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6777/1
Sale Date07/29/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FROST, THOMAS ET AL$227,70016777/10107/29/2021210006777
SOLOMON, GRAYSON D JR ET AL$159,00013933/1 07/03/2012120003933
BANK OF AMERICA$142,20012272/0 04/20/2012120002272
ALEXANDER, AUBREY WAYNE II ET UX$289,9001600/0 01/18/2006060000600
ANDERSON & SONS BUILDERS INC$385,000011557/0 10/26/2004040011557
CYNTHIA RICE REVOCABLE TRUST$235,50014560/1 05/07/2004040004560
SISK, TERRY W$100,0003577/602 04/18/19960
WEED, DALE$00407/185 02/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,220
Replacement Cost: $281,382
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$258,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1144
Fin Basement Area858
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,220 1,220
BSMBasement 1,144 0
DCKDeck 144 0
   2,508 1,220

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME480.00 UNITS$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,500$120,700$381,200
2025$260,500$120,700$381,200
2025$260,500$120,700$381,200
2024$255,400$85,700$341,100
2024$255,400$85,700$341,100
2024$255,400$85,700$341,100
2024$255,400$85,700$341,100
2023$255,400$85,700$341,100
2023$255,400$85,700$341,100
2023$255,400$85,700$341,100
2023$255,400$85,700$341,100
2023$255,400$85,700$341,100
2022$202,100$80,700$282,800
2022$202,100$80,700$282,800
2022$202,100$80,700$282,800
2022$202,100$80,700$282,800
2021$202,100$80,700$282,800
2021$202,100$80,700$282,800
2021$202,100$80,700$282,800
2021$202,100$80,700$282,800
2020$177,900$69,100$247,000
2020$177,900$69,100$247,000
2020$177,900$69,100$247,000
2020$177,900$69,100$247,000
2019$177,900$69,100$247,000
2019$177,900$69,100$247,000
2019$177,900$69,100$247,000
2019$177,900$69,100$247,000
2019$161,400$65,800$227,200
2018$161,400$65,800$227,200
2018$161,400$65,800$227,200
2018$161,400$65,800$227,200
2017$161,400$65,800$227,200
2017$161,400$65,800$227,200
2017$161,400$65,800$227,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,500$120,700$381,200
2025$260,500$120,700$381,200
2025$260,500$120,700$381,200
2024$255,400$85,700$341,100
2024$255,400$85,700$341,100
2024$255,400$85,700$341,100
2024$255,400$85,700$341,100
2023$255,400$85,700$341,100
2023$255,400$85,700$341,100
2023$255,400$85,700$341,100
2023$255,400$85,700$341,100
2023$255,400$85,700$341,100
2022$202,100$80,700$282,800
2022$202,100$80,700$282,800
2022$202,100$80,700$282,800
2022$202,100$80,700$282,800
2021$202,100$80,700$282,800
2021$202,100$80,700$282,800
2021$202,100$80,700$282,800
2021$202,100$80,700$282,800
2020$177,900$69,100$247,000
2020$177,900$69,100$247,000
2020$177,900$69,100$247,000
2020$177,900$69,100$247,000
2019$177,900$69,100$247,000
2019$177,900$69,100$247,000
2019$177,900$69,100$247,000
2019$177,900$69,100$247,000
2019$161,400$65,800$227,200
2018$161,400$65,800$227,200
2018$161,400$65,800$227,200
2018$161,400$65,800$227,200
2017$161,400$65,800$227,200
2017$161,400$65,800$227,200
2017$161,400$65,800$227,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 13/ / Location : 5719 SLATE MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps