804 FAIRWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
804 FAIRWOOD DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 3/ 120/ /
Acct#
20165
Owner
GUTIERREZ, EDWIN M
Total Market Value
$471,500
Appraisal
$471,500
PID
17873
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW - PHASE 3B LOT 120 - 8,713 SQ FT PLAT CAB 7/520-525
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,800$112,700$471,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,800$112,700$471,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGUTIERREZ, EDWIN M
Address804 FAIRWOOD DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3177
Sale Price$315,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5372/1
Sale Date10/23/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GUTIERREZ, EDWIN M $315,00015372/10110/23/2018180005372
IBRAHEM, SAMER $325,90010185/10101/11/2017170000185
DIXON, DANIEL ET AL$309,81512526/0 03/18/20042526
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$113,114310368/0 09/11/200310368
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0458405/0 10/10/20028405

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,264
Replacement Cost: $381,214
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$358,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1234
Fin Basement Area1150
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,234 1,234
FUSFinished Upper Story 978 978
OVROverhang 52 52
BSMBasement 1,234 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 190 0
PTOPatio 111 0
   4,459 2,264

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,800$112,700$471,500
2025$358,800$112,700$471,500
2025$358,800$112,700$471,500
2024$345,600$98,700$444,300
2024$345,600$98,700$444,300
2024$345,600$98,700$444,300
2024$345,600$98,700$444,300
2023$345,600$98,700$444,300
2023$345,600$98,700$444,300
2023$345,600$98,700$444,300
2023$345,600$98,700$444,300
2023$345,600$98,700$444,300
2022$276,200$80,000$356,200
2022$276,200$80,000$356,200
2022$276,200$80,000$356,200
2022$276,200$80,000$356,200
2021$276,200$80,000$356,200
2021$276,200$80,000$356,200
2021$276,200$80,000$356,200
2021$276,200$80,000$356,200
2020$231,000$68,700$299,700
2020$231,000$68,700$299,700
2020$231,000$68,700$299,700
2020$231,000$68,700$299,700
2019$231,000$68,700$299,700
2019$231,000$68,700$299,700
2019$231,000$68,700$299,700
2019$231,000$68,700$299,700
2019$231,000$68,700$299,700
2018$219,700$65,400$285,100
2018$219,700$65,400$285,100
2018$219,700$65,400$285,100
2017$219,700$65,400$285,100
2017$219,700$65,400$285,100
2017$219,700$65,400$285,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,800$112,700$471,500
2025$358,800$112,700$471,500
2025$358,800$112,700$471,500
2024$345,600$98,700$444,300
2024$345,600$98,700$444,300
2024$345,600$98,700$444,300
2024$345,600$98,700$444,300
2023$345,600$98,700$444,300
2023$345,600$98,700$444,300
2023$345,600$98,700$444,300
2023$345,600$98,700$444,300
2023$345,600$98,700$444,300
2022$276,200$80,000$356,200
2022$276,200$80,000$356,200
2022$276,200$80,000$356,200
2022$276,200$80,000$356,200
2021$276,200$80,000$356,200
2021$276,200$80,000$356,200
2021$276,200$80,000$356,200
2021$276,200$80,000$356,200
2020$231,000$68,700$299,700
2020$231,000$68,700$299,700
2020$231,000$68,700$299,700
2020$231,000$68,700$299,700
2019$231,000$68,700$299,700
2019$231,000$68,700$299,700
2019$231,000$68,700$299,700
2019$231,000$68,700$299,700
2019$231,000$68,700$299,700
2018$219,700$65,400$285,100
2018$219,700$65,400$285,100
2018$219,700$65,400$285,100
2017$219,700$65,400$285,100
2017$219,700$65,400$285,100
2017$219,700$65,400$285,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 3/ 120/ / Location : 804 FAIRWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps