901 WOODCREST LOOP
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
901 WOODCREST LOOP
Parcel ID
40/ U 3/ 123/ /
Acct#
20168
Owner
VANREUTH, RONALD E ET AL
Total Market Value
$502,100
Appraisal
$502,100
PID
17876
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW - PHASE 3B LOT 123 - 10,713 SQ FT PLAT CAB 7/520-525
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2459
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,800$113,300$502,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,800$113,300$502,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVANREUTH, RONALD E ET AL
Address901 WOODCREST LOOP
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3174
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6565/0
Sale Date06/14/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VANREUTH, RONALD E ET AL$016565/0 06/14/20066565
VANREUTH, RONALD E ET ALS$270,000114046/0 12/10/200314046
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$223,79255204/0 05/16/20035204
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0458405/0 10/10/20028405

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,024
Replacement Cost: $426,197
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$387,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1452
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,532 1,532
FFLFirst Floor 1,492 1,492
BSMBasement 1,452 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
   5,244 3,024

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,800$113,300$502,100
2025$388,800$113,300$502,100
2025$388,800$113,300$502,100
2024$382,200$99,200$481,400
2024$382,200$99,200$481,400
2024$382,200$99,200$481,400
2024$382,200$99,200$481,400
2023$382,200$99,200$481,400
2023$382,200$99,200$481,400
2023$382,200$99,200$481,400
2023$382,200$99,200$481,400
2023$382,200$99,200$481,400
2022$296,100$80,500$376,600
2022$296,100$80,500$376,600
2022$296,100$80,500$376,600
2022$296,100$80,500$376,600
2021$296,100$80,500$376,600
2021$296,100$80,500$376,600
2021$296,100$80,500$376,600
2021$296,100$80,500$376,600
2020$250,200$69,500$319,700
2020$250,200$69,500$319,700
2020$250,200$69,500$319,700
2020$250,200$69,500$319,700
2019$250,200$69,500$319,700
2019$250,200$69,500$319,700
2019$250,200$69,500$319,700
2019$250,200$69,500$319,700
2019$236,300$66,100$302,400
2018$236,300$66,100$302,400
2018$236,300$66,100$302,400
2018$236,300$66,100$302,400
2017$236,300$66,100$302,400
2017$236,300$66,100$302,400
2017$236,300$66,100$302,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,800$113,300$502,100
2025$388,800$113,300$502,100
2025$388,800$113,300$502,100
2024$382,200$99,200$481,400
2024$382,200$99,200$481,400
2024$382,200$99,200$481,400
2024$382,200$99,200$481,400
2023$382,200$99,200$481,400
2023$382,200$99,200$481,400
2023$382,200$99,200$481,400
2023$382,200$99,200$481,400
2023$382,200$99,200$481,400
2022$296,100$80,500$376,600
2022$296,100$80,500$376,600
2022$296,100$80,500$376,600
2022$296,100$80,500$376,600
2021$296,100$80,500$376,600
2021$296,100$80,500$376,600
2021$296,100$80,500$376,600
2021$296,100$80,500$376,600
2020$250,200$69,500$319,700
2020$250,200$69,500$319,700
2020$250,200$69,500$319,700
2020$250,200$69,500$319,700
2019$250,200$69,500$319,700
2019$250,200$69,500$319,700
2019$250,200$69,500$319,700
2019$250,200$69,500$319,700
2019$236,300$66,100$302,400
2018$236,300$66,100$302,400
2018$236,300$66,100$302,400
2018$236,300$66,100$302,400
2017$236,300$66,100$302,400
2017$236,300$66,100$302,400
2017$236,300$66,100$302,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 3/ 123/ / Location : 901 WOODCREST LOOP

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps