845 FOX DEN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
845 FOX DEN RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 3/ 125/ /
Acct#
20170
Owner
FULLER, SEAN ET AL
Total Market Value
$506,700
Appraisal
$506,700
PID
17878
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW - PHASE 3B LOT 125 - 11,465 SQ FT PLAT CAB 7/520-525
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2632
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,200$113,500$506,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,200$113,500$506,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFULLER, SEAN ET AL
Address845 FOX DEN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3166
Sale Price$292,865
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5449/0
Sale Date05/27/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FULLER, SEAN ET AL$292,86515449/0 05/27/20045449
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$399,43291843/0 02/24/20031843
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0458405/0 10/10/20028405

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,773
Replacement Cost: $426,244
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$392,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1301
Fin Basement Area1003
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,402 1,402
FFLFirst Floor 1,371 1,371
BSMBasement 1,301 0
GARGarage 400 0
PTOPatio 432 0
   4,906 2,773

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,200$113,500$506,700
2025$393,200$113,500$506,700
2025$393,200$113,500$506,700
2024$381,200$99,400$480,600
2024$381,200$99,400$480,600
2024$381,200$99,400$480,600
2024$381,200$99,400$480,600
2023$381,200$99,400$480,600
2023$381,200$99,400$480,600
2023$381,200$99,400$480,600
2023$381,200$99,400$480,600
2023$381,200$99,400$480,600
2022$301,400$80,600$382,000
2022$301,400$80,600$382,000
2022$301,400$80,600$382,000
2022$301,400$80,600$382,000
2021$301,400$80,600$382,000
2021$301,400$80,600$382,000
2021$301,400$80,600$382,000
2021$301,400$80,600$382,000
2020$253,400$69,600$323,000
2020$253,400$69,600$323,000
2020$253,400$69,600$323,000
2020$253,400$69,600$323,000
2019$253,400$69,600$323,000
2019$253,400$69,600$323,000
2019$253,400$69,600$323,000
2019$253,400$69,600$323,000
2019$240,500$66,300$306,800
2018$240,500$66,300$306,800
2018$240,500$66,300$306,800
2018$240,500$66,300$306,800
2017$240,500$66,300$306,800
2017$240,500$66,300$306,800
2017$240,500$66,300$306,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,200$113,500$506,700
2025$393,200$113,500$506,700
2025$393,200$113,500$506,700
2024$381,200$99,400$480,600
2024$381,200$99,400$480,600
2024$381,200$99,400$480,600
2024$381,200$99,400$480,600
2023$381,200$99,400$480,600
2023$381,200$99,400$480,600
2023$381,200$99,400$480,600
2023$381,200$99,400$480,600
2023$381,200$99,400$480,600
2022$301,400$80,600$382,000
2022$301,400$80,600$382,000
2022$301,400$80,600$382,000
2022$301,400$80,600$382,000
2021$301,400$80,600$382,000
2021$301,400$80,600$382,000
2021$301,400$80,600$382,000
2021$301,400$80,600$382,000
2020$253,400$69,600$323,000
2020$253,400$69,600$323,000
2020$253,400$69,600$323,000
2020$253,400$69,600$323,000
2019$253,400$69,600$323,000
2019$253,400$69,600$323,000
2019$253,400$69,600$323,000
2019$253,400$69,600$323,000
2019$240,500$66,300$306,800
2018$240,500$66,300$306,800
2018$240,500$66,300$306,800
2018$240,500$66,300$306,800
2017$240,500$66,300$306,800
2017$240,500$66,300$306,800
2017$240,500$66,300$306,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 3/ 125/ / Location : 845 FOX DEN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps