837 FOX DEN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
837 FOX DEN RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 3/ 126/ /
Acct#
20171
Owner
HAYFORD, ROY
Total Market Value
$486,200
Appraisal
$486,200
PID
17879
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW - PHASE 3B LOT 126 - 6,677 SQ FT PLAT CAB 7/520-525
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.1533
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,200$112,000$486,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,200$112,000$486,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAYFORD, ROY
Address837 FOX DEN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3166
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5451/1
Sale Date10/03/2017
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAYFORD, ROY$015451/10610/03/2017170005451
HAYFORD, ROY ET UX$245,26217113/0 06/30/20037113
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VA$177,63442290/0 03/05/20032290
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0458405/0 10/10/20028405

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,999
Replacement Cost: $450,272
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$373,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1355
Fin Basement Area1355
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,626 1,626
FFLFirst Floor 1,373 1,373
BSMBasement 1,355 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 42 0
   4,836 2,999

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,200$112,000$486,200
2025$374,200$112,000$486,200
2025$374,200$112,000$486,200
2024$368,800$98,100$466,900
2024$368,800$98,100$466,900
2024$368,800$98,100$466,900
2024$368,800$98,100$466,900
2023$368,800$98,100$466,900
2023$368,800$98,100$466,900
2023$368,800$98,100$466,900
2023$368,800$98,100$466,900
2023$368,800$98,100$466,900
2022$291,300$79,500$370,800
2022$291,300$79,500$370,800
2022$291,300$79,500$370,800
2022$291,300$79,500$370,800
2021$291,300$79,500$370,800
2021$291,300$79,500$370,800
2021$291,300$79,500$370,800
2021$291,300$79,500$370,800
2020$270,000$67,900$337,900
2020$270,000$67,900$337,900
2020$270,000$67,900$337,900
2020$270,000$67,900$337,900
2019$270,000$67,900$337,900
2019$270,000$67,900$337,900
2019$270,000$67,900$337,900
2019$270,000$67,900$337,900
2019$256,200$64,600$320,800
2018$256,200$64,600$320,800
2018$256,200$64,600$320,800
2018$256,200$64,600$320,800
2017$256,200$64,600$320,800
2017$256,200$64,600$320,800
2017$256,200$64,600$320,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,200$112,000$486,200
2025$374,200$112,000$486,200
2025$374,200$112,000$486,200
2024$368,800$98,100$466,900
2024$368,800$98,100$466,900
2024$368,800$98,100$466,900
2024$368,800$98,100$466,900
2023$368,800$98,100$466,900
2023$368,800$98,100$466,900
2023$368,800$98,100$466,900
2023$368,800$98,100$466,900
2023$368,800$98,100$466,900
2022$291,300$79,500$370,800
2022$291,300$79,500$370,800
2022$291,300$79,500$370,800
2022$291,300$79,500$370,800
2021$291,300$79,500$370,800
2021$291,300$79,500$370,800
2021$291,300$79,500$370,800
2021$291,300$79,500$370,800
2020$270,000$67,900$337,900
2020$270,000$67,900$337,900
2020$270,000$67,900$337,900
2020$270,000$67,900$337,900
2019$270,000$67,900$337,900
2019$270,000$67,900$337,900
2019$270,000$67,900$337,900
2019$270,000$67,900$337,900
2019$256,200$64,600$320,800
2018$256,200$64,600$320,800
2018$256,200$64,600$320,800
2018$256,200$64,600$320,800
2017$256,200$64,600$320,800
2017$256,200$64,600$320,800
2017$256,200$64,600$320,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 3/ 126/ / Location : 837 FOX DEN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps