829 FOX DEN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
829 FOX DEN RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 3/ 127/ /
Acct#
20172
Owner
GALIMBERTI, ALDO
Total Market Value
$392,900
Appraisal
$392,900
PID
17880
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW - PHASE 3B LOT 127 - 6,026 SQ FT PLAT CAB 7/520-525
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.1383
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,100$111,800$392,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,100$111,800$392,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGALIMBERTI, ALDO
Address829 FOX DEN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3166
Sale Price$252,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0370/1
Sale Date01/23/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GALIMBERTI, ALDO$252,50010370/10101/23/2017170000370
TAEGER, GREGORY R$200,00013355/0 05/19/20083355
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TEE$76,57512793/0 03/29/20072793
BENJEY, BRIAN E ET UX$204,42216814/0 06/23/20036814
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VA$177,63442290/0 03/05/20032290
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0458405/0 10/10/20028405

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,984
Replacement Cost: $308,346
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area792
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,192 1,192
FFLFirst Floor 792 792
BSMBasement 792 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   3,200 1,984

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,100$111,800$392,900
2025$281,100$111,800$392,900
2025$281,100$111,800$392,900
2024$276,000$97,900$373,900
2024$276,000$97,900$373,900
2024$276,000$97,900$373,900
2024$276,000$97,900$373,900
2023$276,000$97,900$373,900
2023$276,000$97,900$373,900
2023$276,000$97,900$373,900
2023$276,000$97,900$373,900
2023$276,000$97,900$373,900
2022$213,600$79,400$293,000
2022$213,600$79,400$293,000
2022$213,600$79,400$293,000
2022$213,600$79,400$293,000
2021$213,600$79,400$293,000
2021$213,600$79,400$293,000
2021$213,600$79,400$293,000
2021$213,600$79,400$293,000
2020$181,800$67,700$249,500
2020$181,800$67,700$249,500
2020$181,800$67,700$249,500
2020$181,800$67,700$249,500
2019$181,800$67,700$249,500
2019$181,800$67,700$249,500
2019$181,800$67,700$249,500
2019$181,800$67,700$249,500
2019$181,800$64,400$246,200
2018$171,700$64,400$236,100
2018$171,700$64,400$236,100
2018$171,700$64,400$236,100
2017$171,700$64,400$236,100
2017$171,700$64,400$236,100
2017$171,700$64,400$236,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,100$111,800$392,900
2025$281,100$111,800$392,900
2025$281,100$111,800$392,900
2024$276,000$97,900$373,900
2024$276,000$97,900$373,900
2024$276,000$97,900$373,900
2024$276,000$97,900$373,900
2023$276,000$97,900$373,900
2023$276,000$97,900$373,900
2023$276,000$97,900$373,900
2023$276,000$97,900$373,900
2023$276,000$97,900$373,900
2022$213,600$79,400$293,000
2022$213,600$79,400$293,000
2022$213,600$79,400$293,000
2022$213,600$79,400$293,000
2021$213,600$79,400$293,000
2021$213,600$79,400$293,000
2021$213,600$79,400$293,000
2021$213,600$79,400$293,000
2020$181,800$67,700$249,500
2020$181,800$67,700$249,500
2020$181,800$67,700$249,500
2020$181,800$67,700$249,500
2019$181,800$67,700$249,500
2019$181,800$67,700$249,500
2019$181,800$67,700$249,500
2019$181,800$67,700$249,500
2019$181,800$64,400$246,200
2018$171,700$64,400$236,100
2018$171,700$64,400$236,100
2018$171,700$64,400$236,100
2017$171,700$64,400$236,100
2017$171,700$64,400$236,100
2017$171,700$64,400$236,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 3/ 127/ / Location : 829 FOX DEN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps