825 FOX DEN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
825 FOX DEN RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 3/ 128/ /
Acct#
20173
Owner
TATE, ANNI EVA
Total Market Value
$442,700
Appraisal
$442,700
PID
17881
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW - PHASE 3B LOT 128 - 6,307 SQ FT PLAT CAB 7/520-525
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.1448
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,800$111,900$442,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,800$111,900$442,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTATE, ANNI EVA
Address825 FOX DEN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3166
Sale Price$227,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1742/0
Sale Date03/17/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TATE, ANNI EVA$227,50011742/0 03/17/20081742
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TEE$218,7481937/0 02/14/2008937
ARTEAGA, ANA L$345,00019476/0 08/04/20059476
ARGUETA, DEYSI M ET UX$290,00019327/0 08/31/2004040009327
TISDALE, VALDEZ$213,34818581/0 08/04/20038581
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VA$134,08134748/0 05/05/20034748
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0458405/0 10/10/20028405

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $362,996
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$330,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area920
Fin Basement Area920
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,320 1,320
FFLFirst Floor 920 920
BSMBasement 920 0
DCKDeck 200 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,760 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,800$111,900$442,700
2025$330,800$111,900$442,700
2025$330,800$111,900$442,700
2024$322,600$98,000$420,600
2024$322,600$98,000$420,600
2024$322,600$98,000$420,600
2024$322,600$98,000$420,600
2023$322,600$98,000$420,600
2023$322,600$98,000$420,600
2023$322,600$98,000$420,600
2023$322,600$98,000$420,600
2023$322,600$98,000$420,600
2022$254,800$79,500$334,300
2022$254,800$79,500$334,300
2022$254,800$79,500$334,300
2022$254,800$79,500$334,300
2021$254,800$79,500$334,300
2021$254,800$79,500$334,300
2021$254,800$79,500$334,300
2021$254,800$79,500$334,300
2020$215,600$67,800$283,400
2020$215,600$67,800$283,400
2020$215,600$67,800$283,400
2020$215,600$67,800$283,400
2019$215,600$67,800$283,400
2019$215,600$67,800$283,400
2019$215,600$67,800$283,400
2019$215,600$67,800$283,400
2019$204,600$64,500$269,100
2018$204,600$64,500$269,100
2018$204,600$64,500$269,100
2018$204,600$64,500$269,100
2017$204,600$64,500$269,100
2017$204,600$64,500$269,100
2017$204,600$64,500$269,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,800$111,900$442,700
2025$330,800$111,900$442,700
2025$330,800$111,900$442,700
2024$322,600$98,000$420,600
2024$322,600$98,000$420,600
2024$322,600$98,000$420,600
2024$322,600$98,000$420,600
2023$322,600$98,000$420,600
2023$322,600$98,000$420,600
2023$322,600$98,000$420,600
2023$322,600$98,000$420,600
2023$322,600$98,000$420,600
2022$254,800$79,500$334,300
2022$254,800$79,500$334,300
2022$254,800$79,500$334,300
2022$254,800$79,500$334,300
2021$254,800$79,500$334,300
2021$254,800$79,500$334,300
2021$254,800$79,500$334,300
2021$254,800$79,500$334,300
2020$215,600$67,800$283,400
2020$215,600$67,800$283,400
2020$215,600$67,800$283,400
2020$215,600$67,800$283,400
2019$215,600$67,800$283,400
2019$215,600$67,800$283,400
2019$215,600$67,800$283,400
2019$215,600$67,800$283,400
2019$204,600$64,500$269,100
2018$204,600$64,500$269,100
2018$204,600$64,500$269,100
2018$204,600$64,500$269,100
2017$204,600$64,500$269,100
2017$204,600$64,500$269,100
2017$204,600$64,500$269,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 3/ 128/ / Location : 825 FOX DEN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps