817 FOX DEN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
817 FOX DEN RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 3/ 129/ A /
Acct#
20175
Owner
KOWALIK, STEVEN MARTIN ET UX
Total Market Value
$445,400
Appraisal
$445,400
PID
17883
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW - PHASE 3B LOT 129A - 6,600 SQ FT PLAT CAB 7/520-525
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.1515
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,400$112,000$445,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,400$112,000$445,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKOWALIK, STEVEN MARTIN ET UX
Address817 FOX DEN RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3166
Sale Price$432,800
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5255/1
Sale Date06/07/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KOWALIK, STEVEN MARTIN ET UX $432,80015255/10106/07/2021210005255
TAORMINA, MICHAEL A ET AL$225,0001720/ 0102/21/2014140000720
ALVARENGA, JOSE$162,00017059/0 12/01/20097059
RUIZ, NELSON E ET UX$368,000111508/0 09/16/200511508
DOUD, SEAN$232,02418446/0 07/31/20038446
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VA$177,63442290/0 03/05/20032290
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0458405/0 10/10/20028405

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $365,826
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area920
Fin Basement Area859
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,320 1,320
FFLFirst Floor 920 920
BSMBasement 920 0
DCKDeck 288 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
   4,008 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,400$112,000$445,400
2025$333,400$112,000$445,400
2025$333,400$112,000$445,400
2024$324,500$98,100$422,600
2024$324,500$98,100$422,600
2024$324,500$98,100$422,600
2024$324,500$98,100$422,600
2023$324,500$98,100$422,600
2023$324,500$98,100$422,600
2023$324,500$98,100$422,600
2023$324,500$98,100$422,600
2023$324,500$98,100$422,600
2022$360,100$79,500$439,600
2022$256,800$79,500$336,300
2022$256,800$79,500$336,300
2022$256,800$79,500$336,300
2021$256,800$79,500$336,300
2021$256,800$79,500$336,300
2021$256,800$79,500$336,300
2021$256,300$79,500$335,800
2020$201,500$67,900$269,400
2020$201,500$67,900$269,400
2020$201,500$67,900$269,400
2020$201,500$67,900$269,400
2019$201,500$67,900$269,400
2019$201,500$67,900$269,400
2019$201,500$67,900$269,400
2019$201,500$67,900$269,400
2019$190,500$64,600$255,100
2018$190,500$64,600$255,100
2018$190,500$64,600$255,100
2018$190,500$64,600$255,100
2017$190,500$64,600$255,100
2017$190,500$64,600$255,100
2017$190,500$64,600$255,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,400$112,000$445,400
2025$333,400$112,000$445,400
2025$333,400$112,000$445,400
2024$324,500$98,100$422,600
2024$324,500$98,100$422,600
2024$324,500$98,100$422,600
2024$324,500$98,100$422,600
2023$324,500$98,100$422,600
2023$324,500$98,100$422,600
2023$324,500$98,100$422,600
2023$324,500$98,100$422,600
2023$324,500$98,100$422,600
2022$360,100$79,500$439,600
2022$256,800$79,500$336,300
2022$256,800$79,500$336,300
2022$256,800$79,500$336,300
2021$256,800$79,500$336,300
2021$256,800$79,500$336,300
2021$256,800$79,500$336,300
2021$256,300$79,500$335,800
2020$201,500$67,900$269,400
2020$201,500$67,900$269,400
2020$201,500$67,900$269,400
2020$201,500$67,900$269,400
2019$201,500$67,900$269,400
2019$201,500$67,900$269,400
2019$201,500$67,900$269,400
2019$201,500$67,900$269,400
2019$190,500$64,600$255,100
2018$190,500$64,600$255,100
2018$190,500$64,600$255,100
2018$190,500$64,600$255,100
2017$190,500$64,600$255,100
2017$190,500$64,600$255,100
2017$190,500$64,600$255,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 3/ 129/ A / Location : 817 FOX DEN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps