813 FOX DEN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
813 FOX DEN RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 3/ 129/ B /
Acct#
20176
Owner
GUZMAN, JOSE M ET UX
Total Market Value
$432,600
Appraisal
$432,600
PID
17884
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW - PHASE 3B LOT 129B - 5,637 SQ FT PLAT CAB 7/520-525
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.1294
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,000$111,600$432,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,000$111,600$432,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGUZMAN, JOSE M ET UX
Address813 FOX DEN RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3166
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5732/1
Sale Date06/24/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GUZMAN, JOSE M ET UX $015732/10206/24/2021210005732
GUZMAN, JOSE M ET ALS $312,40015588/10110/18/2019190005588
BROWN, JOSHUA$253,00013362/ 0107/24/2014140003362
FFC PROPERTIES LLC$179,50013144/0 05/08/20133144
HALL, JOSHUA C ET UX$305,00018499/0 08/10/20048499
TOLBERT, ALLEN JR ET UX$222,287111216/0 10/01/200311216
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$134,08134748/0 05/05/20034748
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0458405/0 10/10/20028405

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,128
Replacement Cost: $352,238
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$320,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area936
Fin Basement Area936
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,192 1,192
FFLFirst Floor 936 936
BSMBasement 936 0
DCKDeck 216 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,680 2,128

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,000$111,600$432,600
2025$321,000$111,600$432,600
2025$321,000$111,600$432,600
2024$312,800$97,800$410,600
2024$312,800$97,800$410,600
2024$312,800$97,800$410,600
2024$312,800$97,800$410,600
2023$312,800$97,800$410,600
2023$312,800$97,800$410,600
2023$312,800$97,800$410,600
2023$312,800$97,800$410,600
2023$312,800$97,800$410,600
2022$247,700$79,300$327,000
2022$247,700$79,300$327,000
2022$247,700$79,300$327,000
2022$247,700$79,300$327,000
2021$247,700$79,300$327,000
2021$247,700$79,300$327,000
2021$247,700$79,300$327,000
2021$247,700$79,300$327,000
2020$209,200$67,500$276,700
2020$209,200$67,500$276,700
2020$209,200$67,500$276,700
2020$209,200$67,500$276,700
2019$209,200$67,500$276,700
2019$209,200$67,500$276,700
2019$209,200$67,500$276,700
2019$209,200$67,500$276,700
2019$198,700$64,300$263,000
2018$198,700$64,300$263,000
2018$198,700$64,300$263,000
2018$198,700$64,300$263,000
2017$198,700$64,300$263,000
2017$198,700$64,300$263,000
2017$198,700$64,300$263,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,000$111,600$432,600
2025$321,000$111,600$432,600
2025$321,000$111,600$432,600
2024$312,800$97,800$410,600
2024$312,800$97,800$410,600
2024$312,800$97,800$410,600
2024$312,800$97,800$410,600
2023$312,800$97,800$410,600
2023$312,800$97,800$410,600
2023$312,800$97,800$410,600
2023$312,800$97,800$410,600
2023$312,800$97,800$410,600
2022$247,700$79,300$327,000
2022$247,700$79,300$327,000
2022$247,700$79,300$327,000
2022$247,700$79,300$327,000
2021$247,700$79,300$327,000
2021$247,700$79,300$327,000
2021$247,700$79,300$327,000
2021$247,700$79,300$327,000
2020$209,200$67,500$276,700
2020$209,200$67,500$276,700
2020$209,200$67,500$276,700
2020$209,200$67,500$276,700
2019$209,200$67,500$276,700
2019$209,200$67,500$276,700
2019$209,200$67,500$276,700
2019$209,200$67,500$276,700
2019$198,700$64,300$263,000
2018$198,700$64,300$263,000
2018$198,700$64,300$263,000
2018$198,700$64,300$263,000
2017$198,700$64,300$263,000
2017$198,700$64,300$263,000
2017$198,700$64,300$263,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 3/ 129/ B / Location : 813 FOX DEN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps