809 FOX DEN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
809 FOX DEN RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 3/ 129/ C /
Acct#
20177
Owner
LEMUS PORTILLO, NANCY CORDELLA ET AL
Total Market Value
$447,600
Appraisal
$447,600
PID
17885
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW - PHASE 3B LOT 129C - 7,087 SQ FT PLAT CAB 7/520-525
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.1627
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,500$112,100$447,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,500$112,100$447,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEMUS PORTILLO, NANCY CORDELLA ET AL
Address809 FOX DEN RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3166
Sale Price$425,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0546/1
Sale Date02/13/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEMUS PORTILLO, NANCY CORDELLA ET AL $425,00010546/10102/13/2024240000546
BRAGANZA, EUGENE M$256,45016806/0 06/30/20046806
DARK HORSE CAPITAL LC$87,00029825/0 11/22/20029825
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0458405/0 10/10/20028405

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,184
Replacement Cost: $364,172
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$335,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1110
Fin Basement Area1110
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,110 1,110
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,074 1,074
BSMBasement 1,110 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 146 0
   3,840 2,184

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,500$112,100$447,600
2025$335,500$112,100$447,600
2025$335,500$112,100$447,600
2024$323,800$98,200$422,000
2024$323,800$98,200$422,000
2024$322,100$98,200$420,300
2024$322,100$98,200$420,300
2023$322,100$98,200$420,300
2023$322,100$98,200$420,300
2023$322,100$98,200$420,300
2023$322,100$98,200$420,300
2023$322,100$98,200$420,300
2022$255,800$79,600$335,400
2022$255,800$79,600$335,400
2022$255,800$79,600$335,400
2022$255,800$79,600$335,400
2021$255,800$79,600$335,400
2021$255,800$79,600$335,400
2021$255,800$79,600$335,400
2021$255,800$79,600$335,400
2020$215,900$68,100$284,000
2020$215,900$68,100$284,000
2020$215,900$68,100$284,000
2020$215,900$68,100$284,000
2019$215,900$68,100$284,000
2019$215,900$68,100$284,000
2019$215,900$68,100$284,000
2019$215,900$68,100$284,000
2019$205,100$64,800$269,900
2018$205,100$64,800$269,900
2018$205,100$64,800$269,900
2018$205,100$64,800$269,900
2017$205,100$64,800$269,900
2017$205,100$64,800$269,900
2017$205,100$64,800$269,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,500$112,100$447,600
2025$335,500$112,100$447,600
2025$335,500$112,100$447,600
2024$323,800$98,200$422,000
2024$323,800$98,200$422,000
2024$322,100$98,200$420,300
2024$322,100$98,200$420,300
2023$322,100$98,200$420,300
2023$322,100$98,200$420,300
2023$322,100$98,200$420,300
2023$322,100$98,200$420,300
2023$322,100$98,200$420,300
2022$255,800$79,600$335,400
2022$255,800$79,600$335,400
2022$255,800$79,600$335,400
2022$255,800$79,600$335,400
2021$255,800$79,600$335,400
2021$255,800$79,600$335,400
2021$255,800$79,600$335,400
2021$255,800$79,600$335,400
2020$215,900$68,100$284,000
2020$215,900$68,100$284,000
2020$215,900$68,100$284,000
2020$215,900$68,100$284,000
2019$215,900$68,100$284,000
2019$215,900$68,100$284,000
2019$215,900$68,100$284,000
2019$215,900$68,100$284,000
2019$205,100$64,800$269,900
2018$205,100$64,800$269,900
2018$205,100$64,800$269,900
2018$205,100$64,800$269,900
2017$205,100$64,800$269,900
2017$205,100$64,800$269,900
2017$205,100$64,800$269,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 3/ 129/ C / Location : 809 FOX DEN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps