847 WOODCREST LOOP
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
847 WOODCREST LOOP
Parcel ID
40/ U 3/ 181/ /
Acct#
20178
Owner
LEISTNER, DAVID S ET UX
Total Market Value
$424,800
Appraisal
$424,800
PID
17886
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW - PHASE 3B LOT 181 - 10,126 SQ FT PLAT CAB 7/520-525
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2325
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,600$113,200$424,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,600$113,200$424,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEISTNER, DAVID S ET UX
Address847 WOODCREST LOOP
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3175
Sale Price$223,614
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5899/0
Sale Date06/02/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEISTNER, DAVID S ET UX$223,61415899/0 06/02/20035899
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VA$353,7618827/0 01/24/2003827
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0458405/0 10/10/20028405

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $341,828
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area920
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,320 1,320
FFLFirst Floor 920 920
BSMBasement 920 0
DCKDeck 360 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,920 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,600$113,200$424,800
2025$311,600$113,200$424,800
2025$311,600$113,200$424,800
2024$305,400$99,100$404,500
2024$305,400$99,100$404,500
2024$305,400$99,100$404,500
2024$305,400$99,100$404,500
2023$305,400$99,100$404,500
2023$305,400$99,100$404,500
2023$305,400$99,100$404,500
2023$305,400$99,100$404,500
2023$305,400$99,100$404,500
2022$237,000$80,300$317,300
2022$237,000$80,300$317,300
2022$237,000$80,300$317,300
2022$237,000$80,300$317,300
2021$237,000$80,300$317,300
2021$237,000$80,300$317,300
2021$237,000$80,300$317,300
2021$237,000$80,300$317,300
2020$200,600$69,200$269,800
2020$200,600$69,200$269,800
2020$200,600$69,200$269,800
2020$200,600$69,200$269,800
2019$200,600$69,200$269,800
2019$200,600$69,200$269,800
2019$200,600$69,200$269,800
2019$200,600$69,200$269,800
2019$189,600$65,900$255,500
2018$189,600$65,900$255,500
2018$189,600$65,900$255,500
2018$189,600$65,900$255,500
2017$189,600$65,900$255,500
2017$189,600$65,900$255,500
2017$189,600$65,900$255,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,600$113,200$424,800
2025$311,600$113,200$424,800
2025$311,600$113,200$424,800
2024$305,400$99,100$404,500
2024$305,400$99,100$404,500
2024$305,400$99,100$404,500
2024$305,400$99,100$404,500
2023$305,400$99,100$404,500
2023$305,400$99,100$404,500
2023$305,400$99,100$404,500
2023$305,400$99,100$404,500
2023$305,400$99,100$404,500
2022$237,000$80,300$317,300
2022$237,000$80,300$317,300
2022$237,000$80,300$317,300
2022$237,000$80,300$317,300
2021$237,000$80,300$317,300
2021$237,000$80,300$317,300
2021$237,000$80,300$317,300
2021$237,000$80,300$317,300
2020$200,600$69,200$269,800
2020$200,600$69,200$269,800
2020$200,600$69,200$269,800
2020$200,600$69,200$269,800
2019$200,600$69,200$269,800
2019$200,600$69,200$269,800
2019$200,600$69,200$269,800
2019$200,600$69,200$269,800
2019$189,600$65,900$255,500
2018$189,600$65,900$255,500
2018$189,600$65,900$255,500
2018$189,600$65,900$255,500
2017$189,600$65,900$255,500
2017$189,600$65,900$255,500
2017$189,600$65,900$255,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 3/ 181/ / Location : 847 WOODCREST LOOP

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps