855 WOODCREST LOOP
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
855 WOODCREST LOOP
Parcel ID
40/ U 3/ 183/ /
Acct#
20180
Owner
MYERS, MICHAEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$463,000
Appraisal
$463,000
PID
17888
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW - PHASE 3B LOT 183 - 10,909 SQ FT PLAT CAB 7/520-525
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2504
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,600$113,400$463,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,600$113,400$463,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMYERS, MICHAEL ET UX
Address855 WOODCREST LOOP
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3175
Sale Price$242,250
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2985/0
Sale Date05/01/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MYERS, MICHAEL ET UX$242,25012985/0 05/01/20132985
DUNLAP, ARA ET UX$235,70014512/0 04/29/20034512
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VA$353,7618827/0 01/24/2003827
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0458405/0 10/10/20028405

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,812
Replacement Cost: $420,036
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$348,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1186
Fin Basement Area750
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,626 1,626
FFLFirst Floor 1,186 1,186
BSMBasement 1,186 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   4,486 2,812

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
PATPATIOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,600$113,400$463,000
2025$349,600$113,400$463,000
2025$349,600$113,400$463,000
2024$343,400$99,300$442,700
2024$343,400$99,300$442,700
2024$343,400$99,300$442,700
2024$343,400$99,300$442,700
2023$343,400$99,300$442,700
2023$343,400$99,300$442,700
2023$343,400$99,300$442,700
2023$343,400$99,300$442,700
2023$343,400$99,300$442,700
2022$269,200$80,500$349,700
2022$269,200$80,500$349,700
2022$269,200$80,500$349,700
2022$269,200$80,500$349,700
2021$269,200$80,500$349,700
2021$269,200$80,500$349,700
2021$269,200$80,500$349,700
2021$269,200$80,500$349,700
2020$249,700$69,500$319,200
2020$249,700$69,500$319,200
2020$249,700$69,500$319,200
2020$249,700$69,500$319,200
2019$249,700$69,500$319,200
2019$249,700$69,500$319,200
2019$249,700$69,500$319,200
2019$249,700$69,500$319,200
2019$236,600$66,200$302,800
2018$236,600$66,200$302,800
2018$236,600$66,200$302,800
2018$236,600$66,200$302,800
2017$236,600$66,200$302,800
2017$236,600$66,200$302,800
2017$236,600$66,200$302,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,600$113,400$463,000
2025$349,600$113,400$463,000
2025$349,600$113,400$463,000
2024$343,400$99,300$442,700
2024$343,400$99,300$442,700
2024$343,400$99,300$442,700
2024$343,400$99,300$442,700
2023$343,400$99,300$442,700
2023$343,400$99,300$442,700
2023$343,400$99,300$442,700
2023$343,400$99,300$442,700
2023$343,400$99,300$442,700
2022$269,200$80,500$349,700
2022$269,200$80,500$349,700
2022$269,200$80,500$349,700
2022$269,200$80,500$349,700
2021$269,200$80,500$349,700
2021$269,200$80,500$349,700
2021$269,200$80,500$349,700
2021$269,200$80,500$349,700
2020$249,700$69,500$319,200
2020$249,700$69,500$319,200
2020$249,700$69,500$319,200
2020$249,700$69,500$319,200
2019$249,700$69,500$319,200
2019$249,700$69,500$319,200
2019$249,700$69,500$319,200
2019$249,700$69,500$319,200
2019$236,600$66,200$302,800
2018$236,600$66,200$302,800
2018$236,600$66,200$302,800
2018$236,600$66,200$302,800
2017$236,600$66,200$302,800
2017$236,600$66,200$302,800
2017$236,600$66,200$302,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 3/ 183/ / Location : 855 WOODCREST LOOP

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps