863 WOODCREST LOOP
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
863 WOODCREST LOOP
Parcel ID
40/ U 3/ 185/ /
Acct#
20182
Owner
ABEL, JENNIFER LYNN
Total Market Value
$450,000
Appraisal
$450,000
PID
17890
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW - PHASE 3B LOT 185 - 10,909 SQ FT PLAT CAB 7/520-525
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2504
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,600$113,400$450,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,600$113,400$450,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerABEL, JENNIFER LYNN
Address863 WOODCREST LOOP

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3175
Sale Price$437,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3088/1
Sale Date07/27/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ABEL, JENNIFER LYNN$437,00013088/10107/27/2023230003088
GORDON, SAMUEL EDWARD $010092/10304/18/2023230000092
SYDNOR, JOAN S$252,10010980/10102/27/2015150000980
SETTLE, STEPHANIE R ET AL$010043/10302/19/2015150000043
CROCKER, DONALD L$01372/0 12/07/2012372
CROCKER, DONALD L ET UX$209,05714666/0 05/02/20034666
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$264,248610644/0 12/19/200210644
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0458405/0 10/10/20028405

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $368,756
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$335,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area920
Fin Basement Area920
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,320 1,320
FFLFirst Floor 920 920
BSMBasement 920 0
DCKDeck 400 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
   4,120 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,600$113,400$450,000
2025$336,600$113,400$450,000
2025$336,600$113,400$450,000
2024$327,300$99,300$426,600
2024$327,300$99,300$426,600
2024$327,300$99,300$426,600
2024$327,300$99,300$426,600
2023$327,300$99,300$426,600
2023$327,300$99,300$426,600
2023$326,800$99,300$426,100
2023$326,800$99,300$426,100
2023$326,800$99,300$426,100
2022$259,100$80,500$339,600
2022$259,100$80,500$339,600
2022$259,100$80,500$339,600
2022$259,100$80,500$339,600
2021$259,100$80,500$339,600
2021$259,100$80,500$339,600
2021$259,100$80,500$339,600
2021$259,100$80,500$339,600
2020$218,000$69,500$287,500
2020$218,000$69,500$287,500
2020$218,000$69,500$287,500
2020$218,000$69,500$287,500
2019$218,000$69,500$287,500
2019$218,000$69,500$287,500
2019$218,000$69,500$287,500
2019$218,000$69,500$287,500
2019$207,000$66,200$273,200
2018$207,000$66,200$273,200
2018$207,000$66,200$273,200
2018$207,000$66,200$273,200
2017$207,000$66,200$273,200
2017$207,000$66,200$273,200
2017$207,000$66,200$273,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,600$113,400$450,000
2025$336,600$113,400$450,000
2025$336,600$113,400$450,000
2024$327,300$99,300$426,600
2024$327,300$99,300$426,600
2024$327,300$99,300$426,600
2024$327,300$99,300$426,600
2023$327,300$99,300$426,600
2023$327,300$99,300$426,600
2023$326,800$99,300$426,100
2023$326,800$99,300$426,100
2023$326,800$99,300$426,100
2022$259,100$80,500$339,600
2022$259,100$80,500$339,600
2022$259,100$80,500$339,600
2022$259,100$80,500$339,600
2021$259,100$80,500$339,600
2021$259,100$80,500$339,600
2021$259,100$80,500$339,600
2021$259,100$80,500$339,600
2020$218,000$69,500$287,500
2020$218,000$69,500$287,500
2020$218,000$69,500$287,500
2020$218,000$69,500$287,500
2019$218,000$69,500$287,500
2019$218,000$69,500$287,500
2019$218,000$69,500$287,500
2019$218,000$69,500$287,500
2019$207,000$66,200$273,200
2018$207,000$66,200$273,200
2018$207,000$66,200$273,200
2018$207,000$66,200$273,200
2017$207,000$66,200$273,200
2017$207,000$66,200$273,200
2017$207,000$66,200$273,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 3/ 185/ / Location : 863 WOODCREST LOOP

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps