867 WOODCREST LOOP
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
867 WOODCREST LOOP
Parcel ID
40/ U 3/ 186/ /
Acct#
20183
Owner
MOREL, RENE ET AL
Total Market Value
$468,900
Appraisal
$468,900
PID
17891
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW - PHASE 3B LOT 186 - 10,909 SQ FT PLAT CAB 7/520-525
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2504
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,500$113,400$468,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,500$113,400$468,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOREL, RENE ET AL
Address867 WOODCREST LOOP

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3175
Sale Price$430,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4037/1
Sale Date06/21/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOREL, RENE ET AL $430,00014037/10106/21/2022220004037
TIMBERLAKE, CHRISTINA $345,00014990/10109/19/2019190004990
FFC PROPERTIES LLC$235,00011075/10503/12/2019190001075
HASTY, THERESA$275,00019982/0 12/18/20079982
HSBC BANK USA TEE$288,15016037/0 07/12/20076037
DIAZ, CHARLES A JR ET UX$257,29515913/0 06/02/20035913
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VA$353,7618827/0 01/24/2003827
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0458405/0 10/10/20028405

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,021
Replacement Cost: $427,683
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1395
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,626 1,626
FFLFirst Floor 1,395 1,395
BSMBasement 1,395 0
DCKDeck 400 0
GARGarage 400 0
   5,216 3,021

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,500$113,400$468,900
2025$355,500$113,400$468,900
2025$355,500$113,400$468,900
2024$350,500$99,300$449,800
2024$350,500$99,300$449,800
2024$350,500$99,300$449,800
2024$350,500$99,300$449,800
2023$350,500$99,300$449,800
2023$350,500$99,300$449,800
2023$350,500$99,300$449,800
2023$350,500$99,300$449,800
2023$350,500$99,300$449,800
2022$388,800$80,500$469,300
2022$271,800$80,500$352,300
2022$271,800$80,500$352,300
2022$271,800$80,500$352,300
2021$271,800$80,500$352,300
2021$271,800$80,500$352,300
2021$271,800$80,500$352,300
2021$271,800$80,500$352,300
2020$251,300$69,500$320,800
2020$251,300$69,500$320,800
2020$251,300$69,500$320,800
2020$251,300$69,500$320,800
2019$251,300$69,500$320,800
2019$251,300$69,500$320,800
2019$251,300$69,500$320,800
2019$251,300$69,500$320,800
2019$237,400$66,200$303,600
2018$237,400$66,200$303,600
2018$237,400$66,200$303,600
2018$237,400$66,200$303,600
2017$237,400$66,200$303,600
2017$237,400$66,200$303,600
2017$237,400$66,200$303,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,500$113,400$468,900
2025$355,500$113,400$468,900
2025$355,500$113,400$468,900
2024$350,500$99,300$449,800
2024$350,500$99,300$449,800
2024$350,500$99,300$449,800
2024$350,500$99,300$449,800
2023$350,500$99,300$449,800
2023$350,500$99,300$449,800
2023$350,500$99,300$449,800
2023$350,500$99,300$449,800
2023$350,500$99,300$449,800
2022$388,800$80,500$469,300
2022$271,800$80,500$352,300
2022$271,800$80,500$352,300
2022$271,800$80,500$352,300
2021$271,800$80,500$352,300
2021$271,800$80,500$352,300
2021$271,800$80,500$352,300
2021$271,800$80,500$352,300
2020$251,300$69,500$320,800
2020$251,300$69,500$320,800
2020$251,300$69,500$320,800
2020$251,300$69,500$320,800
2019$251,300$69,500$320,800
2019$251,300$69,500$320,800
2019$251,300$69,500$320,800
2019$251,300$69,500$320,800
2019$237,400$66,200$303,600
2018$237,400$66,200$303,600
2018$237,400$66,200$303,600
2018$237,400$66,200$303,600
2017$237,400$66,200$303,600
2017$237,400$66,200$303,600
2017$237,400$66,200$303,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 3/ 186/ / Location : 867 WOODCREST LOOP

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps