1075 BLARNEY STONE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1075 BLARNEY STONE LN
Parcel ID
2/ / 23/ B1 /
Acct#
20187
Owner
ALIFF, JAMES G ET UX
Total Market Value
$418,500
Appraisal
$418,500
PID
17895
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATERLOO
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,500$120,000$418,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,500$120,000$418,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALIFF, JAMES G ET UX
Address1075 BLARNEY STONE LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2108
Sale Price$268,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1106/1
Sale Date03/02/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALIFF, JAMES G ET UX$268,00011106/10103/02/2017170001106
PARKER, BRAD C ET AL$185,75011089/0 02/28/20121089
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$204,8461319/0 01/19/2012319
SHORES, DAWN ET AL$009337/0 11/08/20029337

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,276
Replacement Cost: $328,003
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1276
Fin Basement Area766
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,276 1,276
BSMBasement 1,276 0
DCKDeck 104 0
PTOPatio 56 0
   2,712 1,276

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,500$120,000$418,500
2025$298,500$120,000$418,500
2025$298,500$120,000$418,500
2024$296,100$105,000$401,100
2024$296,100$105,000$401,100
2024$296,100$105,000$401,100
2024$296,100$105,000$401,100
2023$296,100$105,000$401,100
2023$296,100$105,000$401,100
2023$296,100$105,000$401,100
2023$296,100$105,000$401,100
2023$296,100$105,000$401,100
2022$224,900$80,000$304,900
2022$224,900$80,000$304,900
2022$224,900$80,000$304,900
2022$224,900$80,000$304,900
2021$224,900$80,000$304,900
2021$224,900$80,000$304,900
2021$224,900$80,000$304,900
2021$224,900$80,000$304,900
2020$222,800$66,700$289,500
2020$222,800$66,700$289,500
2020$222,800$66,700$289,500
2020$222,800$66,700$289,500
2019$222,800$66,700$289,500
2019$222,800$66,700$289,500
2019$222,800$66,700$289,500
2019$222,800$66,700$289,500
2019$201,700$68,300$270,000
2018$182,900$65,000$247,900
2018$182,900$65,000$247,900
2018$182,900$65,000$247,900
2017$182,900$65,000$247,900
2017$182,900$65,000$247,900
2017$182,900$65,000$247,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,500$120,000$418,500
2025$298,500$120,000$418,500
2025$298,500$120,000$418,500
2024$296,100$105,000$401,100
2024$296,100$105,000$401,100
2024$296,100$105,000$401,100
2024$296,100$105,000$401,100
2023$296,100$105,000$401,100
2023$296,100$105,000$401,100
2023$296,100$105,000$401,100
2023$296,100$105,000$401,100
2023$296,100$105,000$401,100
2022$224,900$80,000$304,900
2022$224,900$80,000$304,900
2022$224,900$80,000$304,900
2022$224,900$80,000$304,900
2021$224,900$80,000$304,900
2021$224,900$80,000$304,900
2021$224,900$80,000$304,900
2021$224,900$80,000$304,900
2020$222,800$66,700$289,500
2020$222,800$66,700$289,500
2020$222,800$66,700$289,500
2020$222,800$66,700$289,500
2019$222,800$66,700$289,500
2019$222,800$66,700$289,500
2019$222,800$66,700$289,500
2019$222,800$66,700$289,500
2019$201,700$68,300$270,000
2018$182,900$65,000$247,900
2018$182,900$65,000$247,900
2018$182,900$65,000$247,900
2017$182,900$65,000$247,900
2017$182,900$65,000$247,900
2017$182,900$65,000$247,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 23/ B1 / Location : 1075 BLARNEY STONE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps