16148 WATERLOO RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16148 WATERLOO RD
Parcel ID
2/ / 50/ E /
Acct#
20189
Owner
IMLAY, JOSHUA D ET UX
Total Market Value
$561,700
Appraisal
$561,700
PID
17897
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ON PIKE NEAR AMISSVILLE PARCEL "A" PLAT CAB 7/556-558
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
5.97
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,500$162,200$561,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,500$162,200$561,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerIMLAY, JOSHUA D ET UX
Address16148 WATERLOO RD

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1961
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale
Book & Page 2843/1
Sale Date05/13/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
IMLAY, JOSHUA D ET UX $0 2843/10205/13/2020200002843
IMLAY, JOSHUA S $100,00012653/10105/27/2015150002653
MONACO, DWAYNE$0110179/11212/06/2002020010179
PICKETT, JOSEPHINE H ET ALS$009700/0 11/19/20029700
MONACO, DWAYNE$95,00039699/0 11/19/20029699

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,545
Replacement Cost: $391,382
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$379,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1545
Fin Basement Area931
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,545 1,545
BSMBasement 1,545 0
DCKDeck 400 0
OPROpen Porch 132 0
   3,622 1,545

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.97
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$162,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1150.00 UNITS$19,4001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED200.00 UNITS 1
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT128.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,600$162,200$541,800
2025$379,600$162,200$541,800
2025$379,600$162,200$541,800
2024$352,500$147,200$499,700
2024$352,500$147,200$499,700
2024$352,500$147,200$499,700
2024$352,500$147,200$499,700
2023$352,500$147,200$499,700
2023$352,500$147,200$499,700
2023$352,500$147,200$499,700
2023$352,500$147,200$499,700
2023$352,500$147,200$499,700
2022$269,100$122,200$391,300
2022$269,100$122,200$391,300
2022$269,100$122,200$391,300
2022$269,100$122,200$391,300
2021$269,100$122,200$391,300
2021$269,100$122,200$391,300
2021$269,100$122,200$391,300
2021$269,100$122,200$391,300
2020$241,200$108,900$350,100
2020$241,200$108,900$350,100
2020$241,200$108,900$350,100
2020$241,200$108,900$350,100
2019$241,200$108,900$350,100
2019$241,200$108,900$350,100
2019$241,200$108,900$350,100
2019$241,200$108,900$350,100
2019$201,300$107,200$308,500
2018$201,300$107,200$308,500
2018$201,300$107,200$308,500
2018$201,300$107,200$308,500
2017$201,300$107,200$308,500
2017$201,300$107,200$308,500
2017$201,300$107,200$308,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,600$162,200$541,800
2025$379,600$162,200$541,800
2025$379,600$162,200$541,800
2024$352,500$147,200$499,700
2024$352,500$147,200$499,700
2024$352,500$147,200$499,700
2024$352,500$147,200$499,700
2023$352,500$147,200$499,700
2023$352,500$147,200$499,700
2023$352,500$147,200$499,700
2023$352,500$147,200$499,700
2023$352,500$147,200$499,700
2022$269,100$122,200$391,300
2022$269,100$122,200$391,300
2022$269,100$122,200$391,300
2022$269,100$122,200$391,300
2021$269,100$122,200$391,300
2021$269,100$122,200$391,300
2021$269,100$122,200$391,300
2021$269,100$122,200$391,300
2020$241,200$108,900$350,100
2020$241,200$108,900$350,100
2020$241,200$108,900$350,100
2020$241,200$108,900$350,100
2019$241,200$108,900$350,100
2019$241,200$108,900$350,100
2019$241,200$108,900$350,100
2019$241,200$108,900$350,100
2019$201,300$107,200$308,500
2018$201,300$107,200$308,500
2018$201,300$107,200$308,500
2018$201,300$107,200$308,500
2017$201,300$107,200$308,500
2017$201,300$107,200$308,500
2017$201,300$107,200$308,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 50/ E / Location : 16148 WATERLOO RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps