11330 BOSTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11330 BOSTON DR
Parcel ID
17/ / 19/ B1 /
Acct#
20191
Owner
BRYANT, ANTHONY Q
Total Market Value
$417,700
Appraisal
$417,700
PID
17899
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL "A"
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,200$129,500$417,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,200$129,500$417,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRYANT, ANTHONY Q
Address4007 MEANDER PL UNIT 205
ROCKLEDGE , FL 32955-5266
Sale Price$238,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4593/1
Sale Date08/23/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRYANT, ANTHONY Q $238,50014593/10108/23/2017170004593
C/O CASSONDRA L GOBLE ADM $010158/10606/16/2017170000158
HICKS, BRYANT LEE JR$014951/0 08/20/20124951
HICKS, BRYANT LEE JR LER$01265/0 07/27/2011265
VAN DOREN, LYDIA A$009900/0 11/25/20029900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,678
Replacement Cost: $304,616
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,678 1,678
DCKDeck 310 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
   2,114 1,678

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$1,3001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1200.00 UNITS$6,2001
SHLSHELTERATATTACHED160.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,200$129,500$417,700
2025$288,200$129,500$417,700
2025$288,200$129,500$417,700
2024$281,700$94,500$376,200
2024$281,700$94,500$376,200
2024$281,700$94,500$376,200
2024$281,700$94,500$376,200
2023$281,700$94,500$376,200
2023$281,700$94,500$376,200
2023$281,700$94,500$376,200
2023$281,700$94,500$376,200
2023$281,700$94,500$376,200
2022$207,100$89,500$296,600
2022$207,100$89,500$296,600
2022$207,100$89,500$296,600
2022$207,100$89,500$296,600
2021$207,100$89,500$296,600
2021$207,100$89,500$296,600
2021$207,100$89,500$296,600
2021$207,100$89,500$296,600
2020$197,200$77,900$275,100
2020$197,200$77,900$275,100
2020$197,200$77,900$275,100
2020$197,200$77,900$275,100
2019$197,200$77,900$275,100
2019$197,200$77,900$275,100
2019$197,200$77,900$275,100
2019$197,200$77,900$275,100
2019$168,600$74,600$243,200
2018$168,600$74,600$243,200
2018$168,600$74,600$243,200
2018$168,600$74,600$243,200
2017$168,600$74,600$243,200
2017$167,900$74,600$242,500
2017$167,900$74,600$242,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,200$129,500$417,700
2025$288,200$129,500$417,700
2025$288,200$129,500$417,700
2024$281,700$94,500$376,200
2024$281,700$94,500$376,200
2024$281,700$94,500$376,200
2024$281,700$94,500$376,200
2023$281,700$94,500$376,200
2023$281,700$94,500$376,200
2023$281,700$94,500$376,200
2023$281,700$94,500$376,200
2023$281,700$94,500$376,200
2022$207,100$89,500$296,600
2022$207,100$89,500$296,600
2022$207,100$89,500$296,600
2022$207,100$89,500$296,600
2021$207,100$89,500$296,600
2021$207,100$89,500$296,600
2021$207,100$89,500$296,600
2021$207,100$89,500$296,600
2020$197,200$77,900$275,100
2020$197,200$77,900$275,100
2020$197,200$77,900$275,100
2020$197,200$77,900$275,100
2019$197,200$77,900$275,100
2019$197,200$77,900$275,100
2019$197,200$77,900$275,100
2019$197,200$77,900$275,100
2019$168,600$74,600$243,200
2018$168,600$74,600$243,200
2018$168,600$74,600$243,200
2018$168,600$74,600$243,200
2017$168,600$74,600$243,200
2017$167,900$74,600$242,500
2017$167,900$74,600$242,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 17/ / 19/ B1 / Location : 11330 BOSTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps