21422 MOUNTAIN VIEW FARM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21422 MOUNTAIN VIEW FARM RD
Parcel ID
54/ / 23/ A /
Acct#
1895
Owner
MOUNTAIN VIEW FARM STEVENBURG LLC
Assessed Value
$719,800
Appraisal
$966,600
PID
1790
Building Count
4
Legal Description
STEVENSBURG - PF 4/155
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
146.9086
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,500$495,100$966,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$471,500$495,100$966,600$248,300$719,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
21422 MOUNTAIN VIEW FARM RD STEVENSBURG, VA 22741Secondary
21422 MOUNTAIN VIEW FARM RD STEVENSBURG, VA 22741Secondary
21422 MOUNTAIN VIEW FARM RD STEVENSBURG, VA 22741Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerMOUNTAIN VIEW FARM STEVENBURG LLC
AddressPO BOX 14
STEVENSBURG , VA 22741-0014
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4227/1
Sale Date09/11/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOUNTAIN VIEW FARM STEVENBURG LLC $024227/10209/11/2025250004227
MOUNTAIN VIEW FARM STEVENBURG LLC $022664/10106/10/2025250002664
NEAL, JANE CHASE CO-EXE &$040217/10310/27/2022220000217
CHASE, WILLIAM C JR$04106/ 0304/21/2014140000106
CHASE, WILLIAM C JR ET UX$000320/503 11/09/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1790
Living Area: 5,489
Replacement Cost: $646,196
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$297,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PLASTER
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,846 3,846
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,643 1,643
OPROpen Porch 562 0
PTBBrick Patio 930 0
PTOPatio 665 0
SCRScreened Porch 184 0
   7,830 5,489
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1812
Living Area: 870
Replacement Cost: $150,038
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$5,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1.6
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)2
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 544 544
F60FIN UPPER .60 STORY 544 326
DCKDeck 320 0
PTOPatio 256 0
   1,664 870
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 780
Replacement Cost: $129,037
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$5,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelNONE
Heat TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 780 780
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   820 780
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1805
Living Area: 1,932
Replacement Cost: $290,323
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1LOG
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,212 1,212
FUSFinished Upper Story 720 720
OPROpen Porch 126 0
   2,058 1,932

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)146.91
Frontage
Depth
Land$495,100
Clean & Green Value$248,300
Clean & Green Acres144.91

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1598.00 UNITS$01
MSC653LOG & FR SHED  1.00 UNIT$1,0004
SHDSHEDATATTACHED1020.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED799.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED984.00 UNITS$1,0001
CRNCORN CRIB001.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$01
SILSILOCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$01
TENTENNIS COURT007200.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,500$477,800$949,300
2025$471,500$477,800$949,300
2025$471,500$477,800$949,300
2024$456,100$362,700$818,800
2024$456,100$362,700$818,800
2024$456,100$362,700$818,800
2024$456,100$362,700$818,800
2023$456,100$362,700$818,800
2023$456,100$362,700$818,800
2023$456,100$362,700$818,800
2023$456,100$362,700$818,800
2023$456,100$362,700$818,800
2022$338,500$347,700$686,200
2022$338,500$347,700$686,200
2022$338,500$347,700$686,200
2022$338,500$347,700$686,200
2021$338,500$347,700$686,200
2021$338,500$347,700$686,200
2021$338,500$347,700$686,200
2021$338,500$347,700$686,200
2020$318,700$333,000$651,700
2020$318,700$333,000$651,700
2020$318,700$333,000$651,700
2020$318,700$333,000$651,700
2019$318,700$333,000$651,700
2019$318,700$333,000$651,700
2019$318,700$333,000$651,700
2019$318,700$333,000$651,700
2019$305,300$333,000$638,300
2018$305,300$333,000$638,300
2018$300,700$333,000$633,700
2018$300,700$333,000$633,700
2017$300,700$333,000$633,700
2017$300,700$333,000$633,700
2017$300,700$333,000$633,700

Assessment
2025$471,500$477,800$949,300$248,300$719,800
2025$471,500$477,800$949,300$248,300$719,800
2025$471,500$477,800$949,300$248,300$719,800
2024$456,100$362,700$818,800$251,600$707,700
2024$456,100$362,700$818,800$251,600$707,700
2024$456,100$362,700$818,800$251,600$707,700
2024$456,100$362,700$818,800$251,600$707,700
2023$456,100$362,700$818,800$251,600$707,700
2023$456,100$362,700$818,800$251,600$707,700
2023$456,100$362,700$818,800$251,600$707,700
2023$456,100$362,700$818,800$251,600$707,700
2023$456,100$362,700$818,800$251,600$707,700
2022$338,500$347,700$686,200$215,800$554,300
2022$338,500$347,700$686,200$215,800$554,300
2022$338,500$347,700$686,200$215,800$554,300
2022$338,500$347,700$686,200$215,800$554,300
2021$338,500$347,700$686,200$215,800$554,300
2021$338,500$347,700$686,200$215,800$554,300
2021$338,500$347,700$686,200$215,800$554,300
2021$338,500$347,700$686,200$215,800$554,300
2020$318,700$333,000$651,700$183,300$502,000
2020$318,700$333,000$651,700$183,300$502,000
2020$318,700$333,000$651,700$183,300$502,000
2020$318,700$333,000$651,700$333,000$651,700
2019$318,700$333,000$651,700$333,000$651,700
2019$318,700$333,000$651,700$333,000$651,700
2019$318,700$333,000$651,700$333,000$651,700
2019$318,700$333,000$651,700$333,000$651,700
2019$305,300$333,000$638,300$333,000$638,300
2018$305,300$333,000$638,300$333,000$638,300
2018$300,700$333,000$633,700$333,000$633,700
2018$300,700$333,000$633,700$333,000$633,700
2017$300,700$333,000$633,700$333,000$633,700
2017$300,700$333,000$633,700$333,000$633,700
2017$300,700$333,000$633,700$333,000$633,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 54/ / 23/ A / Location : 21422 MOUNTAIN VIEW FARM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps