9099 PLEASANT HILL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9099 PLEASANT HILL DR
Parcel ID
21/ / 6/ M /
Acct#
20192
Owner
FURNIVAL, RICHARD H ET UX
Assessed Value
$618,300
Appraisal
$687,600
PID
17900
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,100$191,500$687,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$496,100$191,500$687,600$122,200$618,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFURNIVAL, RICHARD H ET UX
AddressP.O. BOX 541
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0554/1
Sale Date02/06/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FURNIVAL, RICHARD H ET UX$020554/10202/06/2019190000554
FURNIVAL, RICHARD H$0010020/0 12/02/200210020

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,106
Replacement Cost: $535,565
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$482,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1916
Fin Basement Area1150
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,916 1,916
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,190 1,190
BSMBasement 1,916 0
DCKDeck 348 0
GARGarage 585 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
SCRScreened Porch 154 0
   6,397 3,106

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Land$191,500
Clean & Green Value$122,200
Clean & Green Acres9.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1248.00 UNITS$14,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,100$191,500$687,600
2025$496,100$191,500$687,600
2025$496,100$191,500$687,600
2024$477,600$148,000$625,600
2024$477,600$148,000$625,600
2024$477,600$148,000$625,600
2024$477,600$148,000$625,600
2023$477,600$148,000$625,600
2023$477,600$148,000$625,600
2023$477,600$148,000$625,600
2023$477,600$148,000$625,600
2023$477,600$148,000$625,600
2022$374,700$133,000$507,700
2022$374,700$133,000$507,700
2022$374,700$133,000$507,700
2022$374,700$133,000$507,700
2021$374,700$133,000$507,700
2021$374,700$133,000$507,700
2021$374,700$133,000$507,700
2021$374,700$133,000$507,700
2020$340,400$121,400$461,800
2020$340,400$121,400$461,800
2020$340,400$121,400$461,800
2020$340,400$121,400$461,800
2019$340,400$121,400$461,800
2019$340,400$121,400$461,800
2019$340,400$121,400$461,800
2019$340,400$121,400$461,800
2019$324,600$118,100$442,700
2018$324,600$118,100$442,700
2018$324,600$118,100$442,700
2018$324,600$118,100$442,700
2017$324,600$118,100$442,700
2017$324,600$118,100$442,700
2017$324,600$118,100$442,700

Assessment
2025$496,100$191,500$687,600$122,200$618,300
2025$496,100$191,500$687,600$122,200$618,300
2025$496,100$191,500$687,600$122,200$618,300
2024$477,600$148,000$625,600$93,200$570,800
2024$477,600$148,000$625,600$93,200$570,800
2024$477,600$148,000$625,600$93,200$570,800
2024$477,600$148,000$625,600$93,200$570,800
2023$477,600$148,000$625,600$93,200$570,800
2023$477,600$148,000$625,600$93,200$570,800
2023$477,600$148,000$625,600$93,200$570,800
2023$477,600$148,000$625,600$93,200$570,800
2023$477,600$148,000$625,600$93,200$570,800
2022$374,700$133,000$507,700$77,200$451,900
2022$374,700$133,000$507,700$77,200$451,900
2022$374,700$133,000$507,700$77,200$451,900
2022$374,700$133,000$507,700$77,200$451,900
2021$374,700$133,000$507,700$77,200$451,900
2021$374,700$133,000$507,700$77,200$451,900
2021$374,700$133,000$507,700$77,200$451,900
2021$374,700$133,000$507,700$77,200$451,900
2020$340,400$121,400$461,800$64,500$404,900
2020$340,400$121,400$461,800$64,500$404,900
2020$340,400$121,400$461,800$64,500$404,900
2020$340,400$121,400$461,800$121,400$461,800
2019$340,400$121,400$461,800$121,400$461,800
2019$340,400$121,400$461,800$121,400$461,800
2019$340,400$121,400$461,800$121,400$461,800
2019$340,400$121,400$461,800$121,400$461,800
2019$324,600$118,100$442,700$118,100$442,700
2018$324,600$118,100$442,700$118,100$442,700
2018$324,600$118,100$442,700$118,100$442,700
2018$324,600$118,100$442,700$118,100$442,700
2017$324,600$118,100$442,700$118,100$442,700
2017$324,600$118,100$442,700$118,100$442,700
2017$324,600$118,100$442,700$118,100$442,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 6/ M / Location : 9099 PLEASANT HILL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps