7601 GRIFFINSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7601 GRIFFINSBURG RD
Parcel ID
28/ / 12/ B /
Acct#
20193
Owner
FRAZIER, DAWN DANIELLE
Total Market Value
$408,200
Appraisal
$408,200
PID
17901
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRIFFINSBURG LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.0751
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,600$127,600$408,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,600$127,600$408,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRAZIER, DAWN DANIELLE
AddressPO BOX 742
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0742
Sale Price$275,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6861/0
Sale Date06/22/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRAZIER, DAWN DANIELLE$275,00016861/0 06/22/20066861
HABITAT FOR HUMANITY OF CUL INC$019376/0 08/31/20049376
YATES, GREGORY M$008896/0 10/28/20028896

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,590
Replacement Cost: $301,699
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,590 1,590
DCKDeck 160 0
OPROpen Porch 198 0
   1,948 1,590

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,600$127,600$408,200
2025$280,600$127,600$408,200
2025$280,600$127,600$408,200
2024$274,500$92,600$367,100
2024$274,500$92,600$367,100
2024$274,500$92,600$367,100
2024$274,500$92,600$367,100
2023$274,500$92,600$367,100
2023$274,500$92,600$367,100
2023$274,500$92,600$367,100
2023$274,500$92,600$367,100
2023$274,500$92,600$367,100
2022$199,700$87,600$287,300
2022$199,700$87,600$287,300
2022$199,700$87,600$287,300
2022$199,700$87,600$287,300
2021$199,700$87,600$287,300
2021$199,700$87,600$287,300
2021$199,700$87,600$287,300
2021$199,700$87,600$287,300
2020$189,300$76,000$265,300
2020$189,300$76,000$265,300
2020$189,300$76,000$265,300
2020$189,300$76,000$265,300
2019$189,300$76,000$265,300
2019$189,300$76,000$265,300
2019$189,300$76,000$265,300
2019$189,300$76,000$265,300
2019$157,200$72,700$229,900
2018$157,200$72,700$229,900
2018$157,200$72,700$229,900
2018$157,200$72,700$229,900
2017$157,200$72,700$229,900
2017$157,200$72,700$229,900
2017$157,200$72,700$229,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,600$127,600$408,200
2025$280,600$127,600$408,200
2025$280,600$127,600$408,200
2024$274,500$92,600$367,100
2024$274,500$92,600$367,100
2024$274,500$92,600$367,100
2024$274,500$92,600$367,100
2023$274,500$92,600$367,100
2023$274,500$92,600$367,100
2023$274,500$92,600$367,100
2023$274,500$92,600$367,100
2023$274,500$92,600$367,100
2022$199,700$87,600$287,300
2022$199,700$87,600$287,300
2022$199,700$87,600$287,300
2022$199,700$87,600$287,300
2021$199,700$87,600$287,300
2021$199,700$87,600$287,300
2021$199,700$87,600$287,300
2021$199,700$87,600$287,300
2020$189,300$76,000$265,300
2020$189,300$76,000$265,300
2020$189,300$76,000$265,300
2020$189,300$76,000$265,300
2019$189,300$76,000$265,300
2019$189,300$76,000$265,300
2019$189,300$76,000$265,300
2019$189,300$76,000$265,300
2019$157,200$72,700$229,900
2018$157,200$72,700$229,900
2018$157,200$72,700$229,900
2018$157,200$72,700$229,900
2017$157,200$72,700$229,900
2017$157,200$72,700$229,900
2017$157,200$72,700$229,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 12/ B / Location : 7601 GRIFFINSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps