19152 JOHN WILLIAM PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19152 JOHN WILLIAM PL
Parcel ID
50/ V 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
20197
Owner
SETZER, TIMOTHY A ET UX
Total Market Value
$605,900
Appraisal
$605,900
PID
17905
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ANDERSON MEADOWS LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,000$141,900$605,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,000$141,900$605,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSETZER, TIMOTHY A ET UX
Address19152 JOHN WILLIAM PL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8397
Sale Price$340,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5459/0
Sale Date05/28/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SETZER, TIMOTHY A ET UX$340,00015459/0 05/28/20045459
ANDERSON CONSTRUCTION LC$059779/0 11/21/20029779

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,788
Replacement Cost: $497,355
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$462,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2HARDWOOD
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3LAMINATE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,788 2,788
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
PTOPatio 224 0
RMPRamp 44 0
SCRScreened Porch 256 0
STPStoop 30 0
   4,158 2,788

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$141,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,000$141,900$605,900
2025$464,000$141,900$605,900
2025$464,000$141,900$605,900
2024$447,900$105,600$553,500
2024$447,900$105,600$553,500
2024$447,900$105,600$553,500
2024$447,900$105,600$553,500
2023$447,900$105,600$553,500
2023$447,900$105,600$553,500
2023$447,900$105,600$553,500
2023$447,900$105,600$553,500
2023$447,900$105,600$553,500
2022$332,200$105,600$437,800
2022$332,200$105,600$437,800
2022$332,200$105,600$437,800
2022$332,200$105,600$437,800
2021$332,200$105,600$437,800
2021$332,200$105,600$437,800
2021$332,200$105,600$437,800
2021$332,200$105,600$437,800
2020$307,800$88,800$396,600
2020$307,800$88,800$396,600
2020$307,800$88,800$396,600
2020$307,800$88,800$396,600
2019$307,800$88,800$396,600
2019$307,800$88,800$396,600
2019$307,800$88,800$396,600
2019$307,800$88,800$396,600
2019$276,200$84,000$360,200
2018$276,200$84,000$360,200
2018$276,200$84,000$360,200
2018$276,200$84,000$360,200
2017$276,200$84,000$360,200
2017$237,000$84,000$321,000
2017$237,000$84,000$321,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,000$141,900$605,900
2025$464,000$141,900$605,900
2025$464,000$141,900$605,900
2024$447,900$105,600$553,500
2024$447,900$105,600$553,500
2024$447,900$105,600$553,500
2024$447,900$105,600$553,500
2023$447,900$105,600$553,500
2023$447,900$105,600$553,500
2023$447,900$105,600$553,500
2023$447,900$105,600$553,500
2023$447,900$105,600$553,500
2022$332,200$105,600$437,800
2022$332,200$105,600$437,800
2022$332,200$105,600$437,800
2022$332,200$105,600$437,800
2021$332,200$105,600$437,800
2021$332,200$105,600$437,800
2021$332,200$105,600$437,800
2021$332,200$105,600$437,800
2020$307,800$88,800$396,600
2020$307,800$88,800$396,600
2020$307,800$88,800$396,600
2020$307,800$88,800$396,600
2019$307,800$88,800$396,600
2019$307,800$88,800$396,600
2019$307,800$88,800$396,600
2019$307,800$88,800$396,600
2019$276,200$84,000$360,200
2018$276,200$84,000$360,200
2018$276,200$84,000$360,200
2018$276,200$84,000$360,200
2017$276,200$84,000$360,200
2017$237,000$84,000$321,000
2017$237,000$84,000$321,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ V 1/ 2/ / Location : 19152 JOHN WILLIAM PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps