19136 JOHN WILLIAM PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19136 JOHN WILLIAM PL
Parcel ID
50/ V 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
20198
Owner
BLACK, CYNTHIA ANN
Total Market Value
$705,600
Appraisal
$705,600
PID
17906
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ANDERSON MEADOWS LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.72
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,100$150,500$705,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,100$150,500$705,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBLACK, CYNTHIA ANN
Address19136 JOHN WILLIAM PL

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8397
Sale Price$650,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2739/1
Sale Date04/19/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BLACK, CYNTHIA ANN$650,00012739/10104/19/2022220002739
LAM TENANTS BY ENTIRETY RESIDENCE LLC$010367/10101/13/2021210000367
TRUSCHEL, MATTHEW A ET UX$415,40013946/0 07/05/20123946
YOUNG, KEITH L ET UX$65,000110320/0 09/10/200310320
ANDERSON CONSTRUCTION LC$059779/0 11/21/20029779

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,336
Replacement Cost: $601,181
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$553,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.60
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1694
Fin Basement Area1129
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,924 1,924
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,412 1,412
BSMBasement 1,694 0
CRLCrawl Space 230 0
DCKDeck 1,016 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 518 0
   7,234 3,336

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$150,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,100$150,500$705,600
2025$555,100$150,500$705,600
2025$555,100$150,500$705,600
2024$534,300$114,200$648,500
2024$534,300$114,200$648,500
2024$534,300$114,200$648,500
2024$534,300$114,200$648,500
2023$534,300$114,200$648,500
2023$534,300$114,200$648,500
2023$534,300$114,200$648,500
2023$534,300$114,200$648,500
2023$534,300$114,200$648,500
2022$534,300$114,200$648,500
2022$403,000$114,200$517,200
2022$414,000$114,200$528,200
2022$408,200$114,200$522,400
2021$408,200$114,200$522,400
2021$408,200$114,200$522,400
2021$408,200$114,200$522,400
2021$408,200$114,200$522,400
2020$380,500$97,400$477,900
2020$380,500$97,400$477,900
2020$380,500$97,400$477,900
2020$380,500$97,400$477,900
2019$380,500$97,400$477,900
2019$380,500$97,400$477,900
2019$380,500$97,400$477,900
2019$380,500$97,400$477,900
2019$357,200$92,600$449,800
2018$357,200$92,600$449,800
2018$357,200$92,600$449,800
2018$357,200$92,600$449,800
2017$320,700$92,600$413,300
2017$320,700$92,600$413,300
2017$320,700$92,600$413,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,100$150,500$705,600
2025$555,100$150,500$705,600
2025$555,100$150,500$705,600
2024$534,300$114,200$648,500
2024$534,300$114,200$648,500
2024$534,300$114,200$648,500
2024$534,300$114,200$648,500
2023$534,300$114,200$648,500
2023$534,300$114,200$648,500
2023$534,300$114,200$648,500
2023$534,300$114,200$648,500
2023$534,300$114,200$648,500
2022$534,300$114,200$648,500
2022$403,000$114,200$517,200
2022$414,000$114,200$528,200
2022$408,200$114,200$522,400
2021$408,200$114,200$522,400
2021$408,200$114,200$522,400
2021$408,200$114,200$522,400
2021$408,200$114,200$522,400
2020$380,500$97,400$477,900
2020$380,500$97,400$477,900
2020$380,500$97,400$477,900
2020$380,500$97,400$477,900
2019$380,500$97,400$477,900
2019$380,500$97,400$477,900
2019$380,500$97,400$477,900
2019$380,500$97,400$477,900
2019$357,200$92,600$449,800
2018$357,200$92,600$449,800
2018$357,200$92,600$449,800
2018$357,200$92,600$449,800
2017$320,700$92,600$413,300
2017$320,700$92,600$413,300
2017$320,700$92,600$413,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ V 1/ 3/ / Location : 19136 JOHN WILLIAM PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps