19132 JOHN WILLIAM PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19132 JOHN WILLIAM PL
Parcel ID
50/ V 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
20199
Owner
SCHUMACHER, STEVEN J ET UX TR
Total Market Value
$740,900
Appraisal
$740,900
PID
17907
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ANDERSON MEADOWS LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$590,600$150,300$740,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$590,600$150,300$740,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHUMACHER, STEVEN J ET UX TR
Address19132 JOHN WILLIAM PL

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8397
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1963/1
Sale Date05/14/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCHUMACHER, STEVEN J ET UX TR $011963/10205/14/2024240001963
SCHUMACHER, CATHERINE DALE ET AL$649,000110923/10112/20/2021210010923
KILBOURNE, TODD ET UX $495,00012665/10105/05/2020200002665
STEIN, CHARLES A ET UX$120,000113108/0 12/06/200413108
ANDERSON CONSTRUCTION LC$059779/0 11/21/20029779

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,070
Replacement Cost: $639,828
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$588,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area3052
Fin Basement Area2075
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,052 3,052
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 3,052 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 256 0
SCRScreened Porch 256 0
   7,402 3,070

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$150,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
CARSCAR SHELTERDETDETACHED1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$590,600$150,300$740,900
2025$590,600$150,300$740,900
2025$590,600$150,300$740,900
2024$573,500$114,000$687,500
2024$573,500$114,000$687,500
2024$573,500$114,000$687,500
2024$573,500$114,000$687,500
2023$573,500$114,000$687,500
2023$573,500$114,000$687,500
2023$573,500$114,000$687,500
2023$573,500$114,000$687,500
2023$573,500$114,000$687,500
2022$450,300$114,000$564,300
2022$450,300$114,000$564,300
2022$450,300$114,000$564,300
2022$450,300$114,000$564,300
2021$450,300$114,000$564,300
2021$450,300$114,000$564,300
2021$450,300$114,000$564,300
2021$450,300$114,000$564,300
2020$406,100$97,200$503,300
2020$406,100$97,200$503,300
2020$394,700$97,200$491,900
2020$394,700$97,200$491,900
2019$394,700$97,200$491,900
2019$394,700$97,200$491,900
2019$394,700$97,200$491,900
2019$394,700$97,200$491,900
2019$361,100$92,400$453,500
2018$361,100$92,400$453,500
2018$361,100$92,400$453,500
2018$361,100$92,400$453,500
2017$361,100$92,400$453,500
2017$361,100$92,400$453,500
2017$361,100$92,400$453,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$590,600$150,300$740,900
2025$590,600$150,300$740,900
2025$590,600$150,300$740,900
2024$573,500$114,000$687,500
2024$573,500$114,000$687,500
2024$573,500$114,000$687,500
2024$573,500$114,000$687,500
2023$573,500$114,000$687,500
2023$573,500$114,000$687,500
2023$573,500$114,000$687,500
2023$573,500$114,000$687,500
2023$573,500$114,000$687,500
2022$450,300$114,000$564,300
2022$450,300$114,000$564,300
2022$450,300$114,000$564,300
2022$450,300$114,000$564,300
2021$450,300$114,000$564,300
2021$450,300$114,000$564,300
2021$450,300$114,000$564,300
2021$450,300$114,000$564,300
2020$406,100$97,200$503,300
2020$406,100$97,200$503,300
2020$394,700$97,200$491,900
2020$394,700$97,200$491,900
2019$394,700$97,200$491,900
2019$394,700$97,200$491,900
2019$394,700$97,200$491,900
2019$394,700$97,200$491,900
2019$361,100$92,400$453,500
2018$361,100$92,400$453,500
2018$361,100$92,400$453,500
2018$361,100$92,400$453,500
2017$361,100$92,400$453,500
2017$361,100$92,400$453,500
2017$361,100$92,400$453,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ V 1/ 4/ / Location : 19132 JOHN WILLIAM PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps